RS
Ryan Sypkens
#25GuardSenior6'4"Elk Grove, CA
13-142013-14
PPG10.2
RPG2.0
APG0.8
FG%37.5
3P%38.0
FT%87.1
PPG10.2
RPG2.0
APG0.8
FG%37.5
3P%38.0
FT%87.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.251
- REB/G2.014
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.15
- PIR17.252
- EPM-0.623
Box Score
- PTS/G10.251
- REB/G2.014
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.15
- PIR17.252
- EPM-0.623
Shooting
- eFG%52.7%74
- TS%54.9%62
- 2P%35.3%5
- 3P%38.0%72
- 3PAr80.1%98
- FT%87.1%95
- FT Rate12.12
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%32
- AST%6.3%4
- TOV%13.1%82
- OREB%1.8%30
- HKM%3.0%67
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.2
REB2.0
AST0.8
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 104 | 115 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 107 | 127 |
| 3/1 | L | 31 | 9 | 3/1225% | 3/1127% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 65 | 116 | |
| 2/27 | W | 25 | 14 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.5 | 126 | 116 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 85 | 123 |
| 2/20 | L | 25 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 94 | 129 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 110 | 124 |
| 2/8 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 95 | 95 | |
| 2/6 | W | 29 | 16 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 134 | 111 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 28 | 22 | 6/1443% | 5/1338% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 133 | 125 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 25 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 138 | 99 |
| 1/23 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 154 | 131 | |
| 1/18 | W | 24 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 127 | 93 | |
| 1/16 | L | 37 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/922% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 81 | 121 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 21 | 7/1450% | 6/1060% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 129 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/838% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 112 | 129 |
| 1/2 | W | Simpson University (CA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 30 | 10/1471% | 10/1471% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 176 | 103 |
| 12/30 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/1242% | 5/956% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 146 | 125 | |
| 12/21 | W | 30 | 17 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 147 | 113 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 3/933% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 106 | 106 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.5 | 40 | 128 |
| 12/7 | L | 28 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 59 | 118 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/1118% | 2/922% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 55 | 116 |
| 11/30 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.6 | 49 | 125 | |
| 11/26 | L | 27 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | 95 | 120 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 1/813% | 1/813% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3.4 | 52 | 118 |
| 11/23 | W | 33 | 15 | 5/771% | 5/683% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 159 | 84 | |
| 11/22 | W | 31 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 112 | 119 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/1323% | 2/1020% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.4 | 62 | – |
| 11/11 | W | Holy Names UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 25 | 9/1275% | 7/1070% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 178 | 91 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 123 | – |
| Totals | – | 804 | 297 | 96/25638% | 78/20538% | 23 | 12 | 57 | 19 | 12 | 33 | 69 | – | – | – |