SG
Scooter Gillette
#25CenterSenior6'9"Philadelphia, PA
13-142013-14
PPG8.1
RPG4.6
APG0.3
FG%61.6
3P%0.0
FT%69.6
PPG8.1
RPG4.6
APG0.3
FG%61.6
3P%0.0
FT%69.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.137
- REB/G4.619
- AST/G0.39
- STL/G0.423
- BLK/G1.681
- FTA/G3.454
- PIR13.838
- EPM-0.142
Box Score
- PTS/G8.137
- REB/G4.619
- AST/G0.39
- STL/G0.423
- BLK/G1.681
- FTA/G3.454
- PIR13.838
- EPM-0.142
Shooting
- eFG%61.6%93
- TS%64.6%96
- 2P%62.1%94
- 3P%0.0%59
- 3PAr0.8%52
- FT%69.6%69
- FT Rate73.693
Advanced
- Usage%17.6%17
- AST%2.9%9
- TOV%17.3%48
- OREB%10.5%60
- HKM%8.9%82
Game Log
GP26
PTS8.0
REB4.5
AST0.3
FG%63%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12.3 | 117 | 99 |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 66 | 130 |
| 2/27 | L | 30 | 14 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14.1 | 154 | 109 | |
| 2/24 | L | 36 | 19 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 122 | 104 | |
| 2/22 | W | 29 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 116 | 96 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 58 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 37 | 18 | 7/7100% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21.4 | 180 | 104 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 17 | 107 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 109 | – |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 109 | 105 |
| 1/25 | W | 22 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 183 | 101 | |
| 1/23 | W | 22 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.6 | 153 | – | |
| 1/18 | L | 18 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.2 | 91 | 136 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 108 | – |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 124 | 120 |
| 1/9 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2.6 | 0 | – | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 8 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 86 | 113 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 87 | 118 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 156 | 131 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 37 | 15 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16.5 | 160 | – |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 144 | – |
| 11/25 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.8 | 124 | 107 | |
| 11/23 | L | 30 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 96 | 110 | |
| 11/19 | L | MSU DenverNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.1 | 122 | 152 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 205 | 113 |
| 11/15 | L | @Hartford | 26 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 108 | 128 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 19 | 12 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | 176 | 113 |
| 11/8 | W | CaldwellNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 581 | 209 | 74/11863% | 0/10% | 7 | 53 | 118 | 10 | 41 | 29 | 81 | – | – | – |