
Kevin de Kovachich
#8GuardSophomore6'4"Montreal, Canada
PPG11.8
RPG2.2
APG2.2
FG%40.4
3P%31.9
FT%79.2
PPG11.8
RPG2.2
APG2.2
FG%40.4
3P%31.9
FT%79.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.861
- REB/G2.221
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.589
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G3.673
- PIR19.562
- EPM-3.17
Box Score
- PTS/G11.861
- REB/G2.221
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.589
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G3.673
- PIR19.562
- EPM-3.17
Shooting
- eFG%46.0%20
- TS%51.8%29
- 2P%45.0%29
- 3P%31.9%34
- 3PAr35.5%29
- FT%79.2%58
- FT Rate38.170
Advanced
- Usage%21.1%55
- AST%13.3%43
- TOV%17.0%35
- OREB%1.6%23
- HKM%3.2%64
Game Log
GP28
PTS11.6
REB2.2
AST2.0
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 32 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 104 | 121 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 101 | 109 |
| 2/25 | W | 37 | 3 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4.2 | 55 | 123 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 7/1839% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 97 | 118 |
| 2/18 | L | 32 | 23 | 8/1362% | 4/667% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15.1 | 139 | 129 | |
| 2/15 | W | 41 | 18 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.5 | 128 | 104 | |
| 2/11 | L | 38 | 20 | 8/2040% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 97 | 130 | |
| 2/9 | L | 32 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 125 | 105 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 111 | 155 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 39 | 15 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 127 | 125 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.4 | 80 | 104 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 92 | 100 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 126 | 133 |
| 1/17 | L | 35 | 17 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 131 | 132 | |
| 1/15 | L | 27 | 19 | 7/1164% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 155 | 147 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 61 | 110 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 80 | 124 |
| 1/3 | L | 27 | 10 | 2/922% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 82 | 112 | |
| 1/1 | L | 31 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 92 | 109 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 38 | 132 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 79 | 101 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 102 | 109 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/1323% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 70 | 91 |
| 11/25 | W | Tennessee SouthernNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 137 | 96 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 155 | 126 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 108 | 132 |
| 11/15 | L | 38 | 12 | 3/1323% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 86 | 116 | |
| 11/11 | W | 32 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 131 | 117 | |
| 11/7 | W | Lane CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 18 | 7/1070% | 4/667% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.3 | 167 | 116 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 6/1250% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 96 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 879 | 324 | 107/26540% | 30/9432% | 55 | 12 | 62 | 42 | 2 | 52 | 55 | – | – | – |