
Edouard Benoit
#5ForwardSophomore6'8"Montreal, Canada
PPG10.3
RPG6.0
APG1.1
FG%39.5
3P%32.3
FT%82.0
PPG10.3
RPG6.0
APG1.1
FG%39.5
3P%32.3
FT%82.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.355
- REB/G6.079
- AST/G1.142
- STL/G0.643
- BLK/G0.216
- FTA/G2.755
- PIR19.673
- EPM-2.311
Box Score
- PTS/G10.355
- REB/G6.079
- AST/G1.142
- STL/G0.643
- BLK/G0.216
- FTA/G2.755
- PIR19.673
- EPM-2.311
Shooting
- eFG%47.2%12
- TS%52.2%19
- 2P%46.1%11
- 3P%32.3%41
- 3PAr47.7%68
- FT%82.0%87
- FT Rate31.343
Advanced
- Usage%21.0%63
- AST%7.5%33
- TOV%17.7%23
- OREB%4.6%24
- HKM%2.0%11
Game Log
GP23
PTS10.2
REB6.0
AST1.1
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 36 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 92 | 107 | |
| 3/11 | W | 29 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.7 | 117 | 93 | |
| 3/8 | W | 34 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 80 | 98 | |
| 3/5 | W | 31 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 106 | 99 | |
| 2/28 | W | 16 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 97 | 119 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 61 | 113 |
| 2/22 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.3 | 19 | 117 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 83 | 105 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 116 | 111 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 74 | 111 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.9 | 63 | 112 |
| 1/31 | W | 36 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.9 | 83 | 106 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 96 | 106 |
| 1/24 | W | 33 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 68 | 99 | |
| 1/19 | W | 26 | 18 | 7/1258% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.6 | 100 | 123 | |
| 1/17 | L | 39 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.8 | 100 | 104 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 35 | 23 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.4 | 164 | 122 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 33 | 27 | 9/1656% | 6/786% | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21.1 | 139 | 117 |
| 1/7 | W | 33 | 22 | 9/1464% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 144 | 92 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5.4 | 83 | 98 |
| 12/31 | L | 34 | 11 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 96 | 109 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 101 | 99 |
| 11/6 | W | Valley ForgeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 100 | 72 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.8 | 14 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 666 | 234 | 77/19539% | 30/9332% | 25 | 24 | 139 | 13 | 5 | 41 | 59 | – | – | – |