
Ben Michaels
#2ForwardSophomore6'8"Ipswich, England, United Kingdom
PPG2.0
RPG2.2
APG0.4
FG%40.4
3P%10.5
FT%57.9
PPG2.0
RPG2.2
APG0.4
FG%40.4
3P%10.5
FT%57.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.139
- REB/G4.030
- AST/G1.042
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.881
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR14.442
- EPM-1.619
Box Score
- PTS/G8.139
- REB/G4.030
- AST/G1.042
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.881
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR14.442
- EPM-1.619
Shooting
- eFG%50.5%37
- TS%52.8%30
- 2P%56.7%68
- 3P%28.4%23
- 3PAr43.8%64
- FT%70.7%44
- FT Rate22.218
Advanced
- Usage%18.5%38
- AST%9.2%52
- TOV%12.7%75
- OREB%8.8%84
- HKM%5.1%76
Game Log
GP29
PTS1.9
REB2.1
AST0.4
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/10 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/3 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 2/26 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 3 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | – | – |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/14 | W | 5 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | – | – | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | – | 126 |
| 1/31 | L | 26 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 123 | 115 | |
| 1/29 | W | 28 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 110 | 86 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 24 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 49 | 86 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 81 | 113 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 36 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 113 | 114 |
| 1/15 | W | 29 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 74 | 97 | |
| 1/8 | W | 24 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 114 | 96 | |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 123 | 105 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.8 | – | – |
| 12/20 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 206 | 126 | |
| 12/17 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 60 | 103 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 93 | 134 |
| 11/30 | L | 17 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.9 | 57 | 125 | |
| 11/26 | W | 17 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 84 | 119 | |
| 11/25 | L | 11 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 135 | 116 | |
| 11/24 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 206 | 125 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.6 | – | – |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.5 | – | – |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 49 | 97 |
| 11/5 | W | Plattsburgh StNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 93 | 81 |
| 11/3 | W | Western New EnglandNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.2 | 39 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 379 | 55 | 21/5240% | 2/1911% | 11 | 30 | 62 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 41 | – | – | – |