
Isaac Parson
#11GuardSenior6'2"Kinston, NC
24-252024-25
PPG7.7
RPG1.9
APG4.2
FG%40.7
3P%31.7
FT%83.8
PPG7.7
RPG1.9
APG4.2
FG%40.7
3P%31.7
FT%83.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.725
- REB/G1.911
- AST/G4.291
- STL/G0.831
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G3.066
- PIR18.660
- EPM-2.017
Box Score
- PTS/G7.725
- REB/G1.911
- AST/G4.291
- STL/G0.831
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G3.066
- PIR18.660
- EPM-2.017
Shooting
- eFG%44.6%15
- TS%52.7%41
- 2P%43.7%26
- 3P%31.7%32
- 3PAr24.6%13
- FT%83.8%80
- FT Rate47.990
Advanced
- Usage%25.2%85
- AST%37.5%99
- TOV%24.2%6
- OREB%3.1%61
- HKM%2.8%49
Game Log
GP27
PTS8.0
REB1.9
AST3.9
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.9 | 33 | 134 | |
| 3/13 | W | 28 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 111 | 116 | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 19 | 12 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 161 | 125 |
| 3/3 | W | 15 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 174 | 128 | |
| 3/1 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3.1 | 24 | 102 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 86 | 107 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 79 | 118 |
| 2/17 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.3 | 49 | 139 | |
| 2/15 | W | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 123 | 75 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.7 | 135 | 123 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 128 | 127 |
| 1/25 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 93 | 113 | |
| 1/13 | W | 26 | 19 | 7/1354% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 136 | 111 | |
| 1/11 | W | 21 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 134 | 92 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 37 | 19 | 6/1346% | 1/333% | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.2 | 126 | 119 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 50 | 77 |
| 12/31 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 154 | 66 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 93 | 130 |
| 12/20 | L | 27 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 90 | 123 | |
| 12/17 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 128 | 85 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.3 | 93 | 105 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 116 | 129 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.0 | 163 | 101 |
| 12/5 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 130 | 115 | |
| 11/30 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 130 | 70 |
| 11/25 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 150 | 62 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 11 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 129 | 137 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 80 | 109 |
| 11/16 | W | 19 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 79 | 107 | |
| 11/15 | L | 11 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 14 | 13 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 179 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 551 | 216 | 68/16741% | 13/4132% | 105 | 15 | 52 | 19 | 4 | 58 | 60 | – | – | – |