
George Kimble III
#3GuardSophomore6'2"Tampa, FL
24-252024-25
PPG18.0
RPG3.7
APG3.2
FG%36.7
3P%34.1
FT%84.8
PPG18.0
RPG3.7
APG3.2
FG%36.7
3P%34.1
FT%84.8
Transfer →
Auburn
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.096
- REB/G3.767
- AST/G3.280
- STL/G2.6100
- BLK/G0.482
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR27.295
- EPM0.872
Box Score
- PTS/G18.096
- REB/G3.767
- AST/G3.280
- STL/G2.6100
- BLK/G0.482
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR27.295
- EPM0.872
Shooting
- eFG%45.2%18
- TS%51.1%30
- 2P%39.3%9
- 3P%34.1%49
- 3PAr49.6%58
- FT%84.8%84
- FT Rate32.763
Advanced
- Usage%32.1%99
- AST%21.5%78
- TOV%16.4%44
- OREB%3.8%73
- HKM%6.5%98
Game Log
GP23
PTS17.6
REB3.7
AST3.2
FG%37%
Game Log
| 2/8 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 66 | 61 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 34 | 23 | 6/1638% | 5/1050% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 128 | 112 |
| 2/1 | W | 32 | 27 | 10/1759% | 4/667% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.6 | 153 | 137 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/1436% | 1/714% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 82 | 101 |
| 1/25 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/944% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15.2 | 111 | 100 | |
| 1/23 | L | 33 | 16 | 5/1729% | 3/1030% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 97 | 107 | |
| 1/18 | W | 36 | 21 | 7/1547% | 1/520% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14.2 | 106 | 105 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 36 | 27 | 5/1729% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.5 | 123 | 123 |
| 1/11 | L | 35 | 30 | 7/1839% | 4/1040% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24.9 | 124 | 101 | |
| 1/9 | W | 35 | 26 | 9/2143% | 3/933% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 124 | 108 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/1527% | 0/50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 72 | 127 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 43 | 33 | 10/2050% | 4/1040% | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27.0 | 126 | 90 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 35 | 24 | 9/2045% | 4/1040% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 113 | 113 |
| 12/21 | L | 40 | 18 | 6/1932% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 100 | 139 | |
| 12/14 | W | 28 | 18 | 6/1833% | 3/1127% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16.4 | 92 | 67 | |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 137 | 130 |
| 12/6 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 23 | 8/1844% | 5/1050% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 165 | 76 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/1631% | 0/60% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 91 | 114 |
| 11/27 | L | 31 | 21 | 7/1839% | 5/1145% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 107 | 122 | |
| 11/26 | W | 30 | 13 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.5 | 88 | 93 | |
| 11/25 | L | 30 | 11 | 2/1217% | 2/825% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 79 | 79 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 164 | 88 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -1.5 | 36 | 110 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 22 | 13 | 3/1127% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.7 | 93 | 114 |
| 11/4 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 23 | 8/1362% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.8 | 143 | – |
| Totals | – | 698 | 405 | 126/34337% | 58/17034% | 73 | 25 | 85 | 60 | 9 | 62 | 43 | – | – | – |