
Scottie Hubbard
#3ForwardSophomore6'6"Washington, DC
PPG3.1
RPG2.9
APG0.5
FG%35.2
3P%33.8
FT%75.0
PPG3.1
RPG2.9
APG0.5
FG%35.2
3P%33.8
FT%75.0
Game Log
GP31
PTS3.2
REB2.8
AST0.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 31 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 162 | 131 | |
| 3/3 | W | 25 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 205 | 119 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | – | 83 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 77 | 130 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 86 | 112 |
| 2/16 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2/14 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.7 | 43 | 80 | |
| 2/11 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 68 | 117 | |
| 2/7 | W | 17 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 183 | 118 | |
| 2/4 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 109 | 109 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | – | – |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | – | – |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 160 | 117 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 88 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 79 | 93 |
| 1/3 | L | 24 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 119 | 119 | |
| 12/31 | L | 10 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | 69 | 121 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 169 | 99 |
| 12/20 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 12/17 | W | 2 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | – | – | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 83 | 110 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 24 | 107 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 70 | 120 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 104 | 132 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 45 | 115 |
| 11/21 | W | 19 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 133 | 85 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 21 | 143 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 110 | 119 |
| 11/11 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 105 | 100 | |
| 11/6 | W | Randolph CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 64 | 83 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | 149 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 499 | 98 | 32/9036% | 22/6434% | 16 | 26 | 88 | 22 | 2 | 22 | 58 | – | – | – |