
CJ Brown
#11GuardSophomore6'2"Marietta, GA
PPG10.9
RPG3.9
APG4.7
FG%36.9
3P%20.6
FT%72.2
PPG10.9
RPG3.9
APG4.7
FG%36.9
3P%20.6
FT%72.2
Transfer →
High Point
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.954
- REB/G3.973
- AST/G4.794
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G4.989
- PIR19.562
- EPM3.193
Box Score
- PTS/G10.954
- REB/G3.973
- AST/G4.794
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G4.989
- PIR19.562
- EPM3.193
Shooting
- eFG%39.2%2
- TS%46.8%7
- 2P%41.4%14
- 3P%20.6%3
- 3PAr21.4%9
- FT%72.2%27
- FT Rate54.994
Advanced
- Usage%23.4%72
- AST%29.7%94
- TOV%17.7%29
- OREB%2.8%53
- HKM%3.1%63
Game Log
GP33
PTS10.5
REB3.7
AST4.6
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 116 | 122 | |
| 3/15 | W | 27 | 9 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 99 | 82 | |
| 3/14 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 99 | 99 | |
| 3/8 | W | 29 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 101 | 90 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 122 | 121 |
| 3/1 | W | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 142 | 82 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.4 | 47 | 93 |
| 2/19 | W | 33 | 13 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.6 | 116 | 96 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 35 | 17 | 5/1338% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 122 | 94 |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 98 | 102 |
| 2/8 | W | 35 | 14 | 3/1225% | 1/333% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 126 | 120 | |
| 2/4 | W | 15 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 177 | 127 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6.3 | 102 | 120 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 101 | 118 |
| 1/25 | W | 33 | 17 | 5/1436% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 109 | 107 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 105 | 96 |
| 1/18 | L | 39 | 16 | 7/1354% | 1/1100% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.6 | 135 | 118 | |
| 1/14 | W | 21 | 12 | 4/1331% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 92 | 95 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 136 | 111 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6.3 | 86 | 95 |
| 1/4 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/30% | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.7 | 79 | 106 | |
| 12/29 | W | Georgia CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 22 | 8/1267% | 3/3100% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28.1 | 172 | 53 |
| 12/21 | W | 24 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 76 | 100 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 2/1118% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 97 | 139 |
| 12/10 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/70% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 82 | 116 | |
| 12/4 | W | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 85 | 88 | |
| 11/28 | L | 30 | 7 | 2/1217% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 75 | – | |
| 11/27 | W | 38 | 18 | 5/1828% | 1/520% | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 98 | 98 | |
| 11/26 | L | 32 | 11 | 4/1527% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 82 | 107 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 36 | 24 | 9/1182% | 1/1100% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 26.2 | 159 | 127 |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.7 | 93 | 109 |
| 11/12 | W | 18 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 159 | 71 | |
| 11/8 | L | 23 | 22 | 8/1267% | 0/10% | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 21.9 | 142 | 107 | |
| 11/3 | W | 20 | 10 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5.1 | 98 | 89 | |
| Totals | – | 881 | 348 | 109/29537% | 13/6321% | 151 | 25 | 122 | 32 | 9 | 68 | 102 | – | – | – |