
Julen Iturbe
#32ForwardSophomore6'6"Greenville, SC
PPG10.5
RPG4.9
APG2.3
FG%46.8
3P%34.4
FT%70.0
PPG10.5
RPG4.9
APG2.3
FG%46.8
3P%34.4
FT%70.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.557
- REB/G4.955
- AST/G2.390
- STL/G0.863
- BLK/G0.325
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR19.171
- EPM0.564
Box Score
- PTS/G10.557
- REB/G4.955
- AST/G2.390
- STL/G0.863
- BLK/G0.325
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR19.171
- EPM0.564
Shooting
- eFG%55.2%65
- TS%56.8%53
- 2P%58.6%74
- 3P%34.4%55
- 3PAr48.8%69
- FT%70.0%39
- FT Rate20.014
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%69
- AST%17.0%92
- TOV%17.8%22
- OREB%5.1%31
- HKM%2.9%32
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.4
REB4.6
AST2.2
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 135 | 130 |
| 2/28 | L | 36 | 17 | 7/1644% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 96 | 105 | |
| 2/25 | L | 28 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 128 | 120 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 28 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/475% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.0 | 99 | 103 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 139 | 86 |
| 2/14 | W | 31 | 11 | 5/1145% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 87 | 98 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 125 | 131 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/743% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9.5 | 119 | 125 |
| 2/4 | L | 32 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.4 | 88 | 104 | |
| 1/31 | L | 24 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/520% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 102 | 108 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 87 | 106 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 27 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 107 | 98 |
| 1/21 | W | 25 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.3 | 102 | 105 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 31 | 26 | 10/1471% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 158 | 109 |
| 1/12 | W | 29 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 98 | 81 | |
| 1/10 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/40% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 103 | 122 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 99 | 102 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 24 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.1 | 124 | 97 |
| 12/31 | W | 21 | 12 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 164 | 98 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 22 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 140 | 146 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 20 | 15 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12.8 | 146 | 143 |
| 12/6 | W | 25 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/560% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 206 | 87 | |
| 12/3 | W | 26 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 117 | 102 | |
| 11/30 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 68 | 89 | |
| 11/29 | L | 28 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -0.1 | 44 | 79 | |
| 11/28 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.5 | 14 | 95 | |
| 11/24 | W | MarywoodNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 142 | 64 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/1217% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 71 | 115 |
| 11/15 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.2 | 126 | 55 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.4 | 48 | 146 |
| 11/9 | W | 26 | 16 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | 138 | 108 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 68 | 119 |
| Totals | – | 790 | 311 | 117/25047% | 42/12234% | 65 | 34 | 138 | 23 | 8 | 51 | 91 | – | – | – |