
Eric Mahaffey
#4GuardSophomore6'4"Cincinnati, OH
25-262025-26
PPG7.8
RPG5.6
APG1.5
FG%52.5
3P%39.7
FT%75.4
PPG7.8
RPG5.6
APG1.5
FG%52.5
3P%39.7
FT%75.4
Transfer →
Cincinnati
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.824
- REB/G5.696
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.695
- FTA/G1.829
- PIR13.221
- EPM2.691
Box Score
- PTS/G7.824
- REB/G5.696
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.695
- FTA/G1.829
- PIR13.221
- EPM2.691
Shooting
- eFG%59.4%94
- TS%62.0%93
- 2P%59.3%93
- 3P%39.7%85
- 3PAr34.8%28
- FT%75.4%40
- FT Rate31.553
Advanced
- Usage%16.9%19
- AST%11.2%31
- TOV%13.6%65
- OREB%10.5%100
- HKM%4.6%89
Game Log
GP32
PTS8.1
REB5.8
AST1.6
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 18 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.4 | 149 | 130 | |
| 3/14 | W | 19 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 116 | 112 | |
| 3/13 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.6 | 54 | 110 | |
| 3/12 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 170 | 106 | |
| 3/6 | W | 18 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 287 | 76 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 147 | 90 |
| 2/24 | W | 23 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.9 | 136 | 113 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 193 | 97 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 104 | 105 |
| 2/13 | W | 23 | 8 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.7 | 136 | 110 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 151 | 124 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 57 | 85 |
| 1/30 | W | 14 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 125 | 69 | |
| 1/27 | W | 23 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/475% | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 191 | 121 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 127 | 86 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 131 | 75 |
| 1/17 | W | 26 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 155 | 137 | |
| 1/13 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 103 | 117 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 23 | 14 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 127 | 90 |
| 1/6 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 102 | 91 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 112 | 100 |
| 12/29 | W | ConcordNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 226 | 85 |
| 12/19 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 106 | 99 | |
| 12/13 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 76 | 136 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11.1 | 113 | 96 |
| 12/3 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 192 | 109 | |
| 11/29 | W | 23 | 11 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 141 | 110 | |
| 11/24 | L | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 103 | 148 | |
| 11/23 | W | 21 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 123 | 83 | |
| 11/21 | W | 28 | 20 | 8/989% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20.6 | 195 | 99 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 128 | 146 |
| 11/12 | W | Penn State-ShenangoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 163 | 59 |
| 11/8 | W | 19 | 14 | 5/863% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 170 | 82 | |
| 11/3 | W | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 106 | 101 | |
| Totals | – | 711 | 258 | 95/18152% | 25/6340% | 51 | 62 | 184 | 22 | 18 | 29 | 74 | – | – | – |