
Tyler Thompson
#4GuardSophomore6'6"Fairfield, CA
25-262025-26
PPG8.4
RPG4.0
APG1.3
FG%42.1
3P%39.9
FT%80.6
PPG8.4
RPG4.0
APG1.3
FG%42.1
3P%39.9
FT%80.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.429
- REB/G4.076
- AST/G1.323
- STL/G0.833
- BLK/G0.486
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR13.523
- EPM-1.329
Box Score
- PTS/G8.429
- REB/G4.076
- AST/G1.323
- STL/G0.833
- BLK/G0.486
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR13.523
- EPM-1.329
Shooting
- eFG%58.2%91
- TS%60.1%86
- 2P%51.4%67
- 3P%39.9%86
- 3PAr81.0%97
- FT%80.6%65
- FT Rate15.910
Advanced
- Usage%13.4%3
- AST%7.9%13
- TOV%17.6%29
- OREB%0.7%3
- HKM%2.9%55
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.4
REB3.9
AST1.3
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 33 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 57 | 113 | |
| 3/10 | W | 31 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 112 | 105 | |
| 3/9 | W | 33 | 14 | 5/863% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 144 | 121 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 50 | 112 |
| 2/28 | W | 32 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.7 | 79 | 92 | |
| 2/26 | W | 36 | 9 | 3/1030% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 63 | 109 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 148 | 141 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 91 | 113 |
| 2/14 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 108 | 119 | |
| 2/7 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/667% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 154 | 96 | |
| 2/5 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 58 | 124 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 141 | 117 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 34 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 90 | 87 |
| 1/24 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 35 | 90 | |
| 1/22 | W | 34 | 21 | 7/978% | 7/978% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16.5 | 133 | 103 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 183 | 119 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 99 | 112 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 37 | 7 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 104 | 106 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 34 | 10 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 185 | 106 |
| 1/3 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 95 | 100 | |
| 1/1 | W | 36 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 127 | 95 | |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 4/1136% | 4/1136% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 86 | 132 |
| 12/10 | W | Salish KootenaiNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 118 | 67 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 144 | 101 |
| 12/3 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 111 | 114 | |
| 11/25 | L | 36 | 19 | 7/978% | 5/771% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 167 | 128 | |
| 11/23 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 | 40 | 98 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 112 | 125 |
| 11/14 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 46 | 100 | |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 139 | 118 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -0.5 | 46 | 120 |
| 11/5 | W | Ottawa (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 93 | 57 |
| 11/3 | W | Northwest IndianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 197 | – |
| Totals | – | 905 | 252 | 82/19542% | 63/15840% | 40 | 5 | 117 | 24 | 12 | 38 | 45 | – | – | – |