
Godslove Nwabude
#13CenterSophomore6'9"Anambra State, Nigeria
PPG5.4
RPG5.5
APG0.3
FG%64.7
3P%0.0
FT%56.7
PPG5.4
RPG5.5
APG0.3
FG%64.7
3P%0.0
FT%56.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G5.544
- AST/G0.32
- STL/G0.645
- BLK/G1.686
- FTA/G1.01
- PIR8.67
- EPM0.145
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G5.544
- AST/G0.32
- STL/G0.645
- BLK/G1.686
- FTA/G1.01
- PIR8.67
- EPM0.145
Shooting
- eFG%64.7%87
- TS%64.1%82
- 2P%65.3%85
- 3P%0.0%36
- 3PAr1.0%32
- FT%56.7%21
- FT Rate29.411
Advanced
- Usage%12.7%1
- AST%2.4%2
- TOV%13.3%81
- OREB%10.7%57
- HKM%9.9%89
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.1
REB5.4
AST0.2
FG%65%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 115 | 103 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.9 | 97 | 103 |
| 2/24 | L | 29 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9.2 | 118 | 96 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 152 | 126 |
| 2/17 | W | 24 | 16 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15.3 | 175 | 76 | |
| 2/14 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 81 | 111 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 152 | 137 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 211 | 94 |
| 2/3 | L | 26 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 117 | 92 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 205 | 87 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 10 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 140 | 131 |
| 1/24 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 121 | 86 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 214 | 131 |
| 1/13 | W | 20 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 132 | 72 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | – | 76 |
| 1/3 | L | 16 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 155 | 98 | |
| 12/30 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 89 | 105 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1.1 | 49 | 101 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 15 | 134 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 149 | 126 |
| 12/5 | W | Cleary UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 160 | 55 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 99 | 129 |
| 11/28 | W | 28 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 144 | 57 | |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 82 | 65 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | – | 128 |
| 11/21 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 115 | 120 | |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 146 | 91 |
| 11/14 | L | 11 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 149 | 111 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 61 | 111 |
| 11/3 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 134 | 76 | |
| Totals | – | 561 | 149 | 66/10265% | 0/10% | 7 | 52 | 157 | 16 | 43 | 16 | 92 | – | – | – |