
Ty Robinson
#12GuardSophomore6'4"Hot Springs, AR
PPG14.2
RPG5.6
APG2.0
FG%47.0
3P%37.2
FT%76.7
PPG14.2
RPG5.6
APG2.0
FG%47.0
3P%37.2
FT%76.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.279
- REB/G5.696
- AST/G2.050
- STL/G1.996
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G2.754
- PIR22.377
- EPM2.388
Box Score
- PTS/G14.279
- REB/G5.696
- AST/G2.050
- STL/G1.996
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G2.754
- PIR22.377
- EPM2.388
Shooting
- eFG%57.4%88
- TS%59.9%85
- 2P%59.3%93
- 3P%37.2%71
- 3PAr55.6%70
- FT%76.7%46
- FT Rate25.433
Advanced
- Usage%22.5%66
- AST%14.2%48
- TOV%10.3%89
- OREB%6.8%95
- HKM%5.2%95
Game Log
GP32
PTS14.2
REB5.6
AST2.0
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 36 | 16 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15.4 | 150 | 115 | |
| 3/7 | W | 27 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.3 | 141 | 80 | |
| 3/6 | W | 29 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 127 | 114 | |
| 2/28 | W | 23 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.1 | 128 | 99 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 31 | 23 | 8/1173% | 6/967% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 178 | 132 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 39 | 12 | 3/1030% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 103 | 96 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 110 | 104 |
| 2/14 | W | 31 | 23 | 7/978% | 5/683% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24.9 | 220 | 84 | |
| 2/11 | W | 24 | 15 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 173 | 118 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 87 | 95 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 90 | 104 |
| 2/4 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 92 | 80 | |
| 1/31 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/1436% | 2/922% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 96 | 100 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 19 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.8 | 139 | 123 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 29 | 22 | 8/1267% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 134 | 92 |
| 1/17 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 128 | 102 | |
| 1/15 | W | 31 | 8 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 83 | 108 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/40% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 87 | 89 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 40 | 24 | 7/1644% | 5/1338% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20.6 | 147 | 114 |
| 1/3 | W | 25 | 20 | 7/1354% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 135 | 107 | |
| 1/1 | W | 36 | 27 | 9/1560% | 7/1070% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.1 | 182 | 132 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 33 | 28 | 11/1765% | 4/757% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.6 | 155 | 133 |
| 12/17 | W | Kansas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 123 | 49 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/1242% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.9 | 109 | 108 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 7/1547% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.6 | 87 | 98 |
| 12/3 | W | 20 | 15 | 6/1346% | 1/714% | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.0 | 139 | 59 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.5 | 9 | 106 |
| 11/25 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1250% | 1/520% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 151 | 102 | |
| 11/23 | W | 23 | 18 | 7/1354% | 4/850% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.3 | 127 | 74 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 72 | 109 |
| 11/16 | L | 32 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 100 | 111 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 22 | 15 | 5/1050% | 1/617% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.4 | 127 | 129 |
| 11/8 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 17 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 150 | 67 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 80 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 899 | 454 | 159/33847% | 70/18837% | 64 | 54 | 178 | 60 | 8 | 36 | 79 | – | – | – |