
Caleb Embeya
#23CenterSophomore6'9"Kinshasa, Congo, the Democratic Republic of the
PPG3.6
RPG5.8
APG0.4
FG%49.3
3P%–
FT%59.4
PPG3.6
RPG5.8
APG0.4
FG%49.3
3P%–
FT%59.4
Game Log
GP32
PTS3.5
REB5.9
AST0.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 133 | 120 | |
| 3/8 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 170 | 91 | |
| 3/7 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -0.8 | 44 | 88 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 28 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 52 | 90 |
| 2/28 | W | 24 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 138 | 106 | |
| 2/26 | W | 26 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | – | 78 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 85 | 100 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.5 | 98 | 103 |
| 2/12 | W | 32 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 86 | 92 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 62 | 121 |
| 1/31 | W | 12 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 148 | 84 | |
| 1/29 | L | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 113 | 125 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 101 | 107 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.5 | 168 | 85 |
| 1/19 | W | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 122 | 84 | |
| 1/15 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 130 | 80 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 142 | 121 |
| 1/8 | L | 29 | 6 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.6 | 133 | 119 | |
| 1/3 | L | 23 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 62 | 92 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 113 | 108 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | 130 |
| 12/22 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 123 | 53 | |
| 12/19 | W | Notre Dame (Md)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 77 | 74 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 168 | 108 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 13 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.7 | 60 | 134 |
| 12/3 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 167 | 120 | |
| 11/26 | L | 14 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | – | 125 | |
| 11/25 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 138 | 113 | |
| 11/24 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 42 | 59 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 156 | 135 |
| 11/14 | W | 20 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | – | 71 | |
| 11/11 | W | Wilson CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 213 | 78 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | – | 100 |
| 11/3 | W | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 86 | 77 | |
| Totals | – | 675 | 112 | 37/7549% | 0/0– | 15 | 94 | 188 | 28 | 15 | 27 | 98 | – | – | – |