
Jaden Steppe
#44ForwardSophomore6'8"Tualatin, OR
PPG5.6
RPG2.6
APG0.9
FG%52.6
3P%30.8
FT%55.2
PPG5.6
RPG2.6
APG0.9
FG%52.6
3P%30.8
FT%55.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.66
- AST/G0.929
- STL/G0.520
- BLK/G0.335
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR8.03
- EPM0.870
Box Score
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.66
- AST/G0.929
- STL/G0.520
- BLK/G0.335
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR8.03
- EPM0.870
Shooting
- eFG%57.8%82
- TS%57.8%61
- 2P%63.6%93
- 3P%30.8%31
- 3PAr33.6%39
- FT%55.2%5
- FT Rate25.026
Advanced
- Usage%19.3%47
- AST%9.0%49
- TOV%20.8%7
- OREB%3.9%16
- HKM%4.3%65
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.2
REB2.4
AST0.7
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 58 | 106 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 127 | 102 |
| 2/28 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 94 | 97 | |
| 2/26 | W | 12 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 120 | 106 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 148 | 124 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 130 | 110 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 17 | 15 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13.6 | 154 | 104 |
| 2/7 | L | 20 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 142 | 120 | |
| 2/5 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 137 | 87 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 116 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 95 | 117 |
| 1/24 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -0.2 | 70 | 122 | |
| 1/22 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 161 | 110 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 178 | 107 |
| 1/17 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 52 | 80 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 10 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 113 | 126 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.3 | 56 | 108 |
| 1/3 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -0.7 | 36 | 102 | |
| 1/1 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 101 | 113 | |
| 12/22 | W | Northwest UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 151 | 76 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 9 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 141 | 115 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 85 | 106 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 100 | 107 |
| 12/3 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 79 | 112 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 164 | 113 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.2 | – | – |
| 11/20 | W | NobelNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 69 | 89 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 135 | 102 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 | – | – |
| 11/9 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 78 | 115 | |
| 11/5 | W | Northwest IndianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 15 | 7/888% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 211 | 71 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.3 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 430 | 150 | 61/11653% | 12/3931% | 20 | 14 | 70 | 14 | 10 | 29 | 72 | – | – | – |