
Seifeldin Hendawy
#25ForwardSophomore6'8"Cairo, Egypt
PPG5.7
RPG4.2
APG1.1
FG%35.4
3P%19.3
FT%76.7
PPG5.7
RPG4.2
APG1.1
FG%35.4
3P%19.3
FT%76.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G4.237
- AST/G1.145
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G0.437
- FTA/G1.933
- PIR11.013
- EPM-0.835
Box Score
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G4.237
- AST/G1.145
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G0.437
- FTA/G1.933
- PIR11.013
- EPM-0.835
Shooting
- eFG%39.1%0
- TS%45.9%1
- 2P%45.6%9
- 3P%19.3%4
- 3PAr38.8%52
- FT%76.7%68
- FT Rate40.868
Advanced
- Usage%19.8%52
- AST%11.6%68
- TOV%17.1%27
- OREB%7.2%67
- HKM%3.5%48
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.2
REB4.0
AST1.0
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 11 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 51 | 105 | |
| 3/7 | W | 16 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 218 | 92 | |
| 3/6 | W | 10 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 87 | 96 | |
| 2/28 | W | 11 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.8 | 53 | 92 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 103 | 103 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 137 | 123 |
| 2/19 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 67 | 100 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 9 | 7 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.5 | 166 | 109 |
| 2/7 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.5 | 11 | 105 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.9 | 116 | 110 |
| 1/31 | W | 16 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 136 | 115 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 19 | 12 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 122 | 85 |
| 1/21 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 40 | 104 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 122 | 88 |
| 1/14 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 122 | 107 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/30% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.6 | 27 | 81 |
| 1/7 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 67 | 97 | |
| 1/3 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 93 | 113 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 116 | 125 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 85 | 124 |
| 12/21 | W | Clinton CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 149 | 65 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 125 |
| 12/13 | W | Bob JonesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 12 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 117 | 66 |
| 12/9 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 159 | 87 |
| 12/6 | L | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 129 | 132 | |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 66 | 125 |
| 11/29 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 94 | 118 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 101 | 118 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 20 | 12 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 132 | 99 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 137 | 117 |
| 11/15 | W | 15 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 138 | 91 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.9 | 11 | 91 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 106 | 109 |
| 11/3 | W | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 119 | 109 | |
| Totals | – | 492 | 161 | 52/14735% | 11/5719% | 31 | 35 | 124 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 54 | – | – | – |