
My'kel Jenkins
#3GuardSophomore6'5"Tarboro, NC
25-262025-26
PPG5.7
RPG3.2
APG1.0
FG%34.1
3P%32.1
FT%73.5
PPG5.7
RPG3.2
APG1.0
FG%34.1
3P%32.1
FT%73.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G3.252
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G1.165
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.88
- EPM-2.214
Box Score
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G3.252
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G1.165
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.88
- EPM-2.214
Shooting
- eFG%41.3%4
- TS%45.4%3
- 2P%35.7%4
- 3P%32.1%35
- 3PAr44.4%46
- FT%73.5%31
- FT Rate27.039
Advanced
- Usage%16.8%18
- AST%10.4%27
- TOV%17.9%27
- OREB%3.6%68
- HKM%5.7%97
Game Log
GP25
PTS5.2
REB3.1
AST1.0
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 82 | 110 | |
| 3/5 | L | 20 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 88 | 113 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 96 | 113 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 118 | 123 |
| 2/21 | W | 11 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 114 | 82 | |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 167 | 126 |
| 2/14 | W | 14 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 83 | 96 | |
| 2/7 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 91 | 92 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 98 | 127 |
| 1/26 | L | 17 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 75 | 102 | |
| 1/24 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4.3 | 24 | 94 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 24 | 14 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10.8 | 117 | 96 |
| 1/12 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 119 | 82 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 25 | 82 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 134 | 99 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 99 | 115 |
| 12/22 | L | 25 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 140 | 125 | |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 76 | 97 |
| 12/19 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 44 | 103 | |
| 12/18 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 126 | 115 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 49 | 82 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.9 | 38 | 134 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3.4 | 0 | 87 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 109 | 112 |
| 11/8 | L | 31 | 15 | 4/1040% | 4/850% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 149 | 104 | |
| 11/5 | W | RegentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 120 | 64 |
| 11/3 | W | Washington AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 136 | 85 |
| Totals | – | 476 | 129 | 43/12634% | 18/5632% | 26 | 15 | 77 | 26 | 10 | 25 | 44 | – | – | – |