
Colin Hawkins
#23GuardSophomore6'3"Colorado Springs, CO
PPG8.2
RPG1.8
APG2.1
FG%41.3
3P%22.5
FT%59.0
PPG8.2
RPG1.8
APG2.1
FG%41.3
3P%22.5
FT%59.0
Transfer →
Pittsburgh
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.227
- REB/G1.87
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.058
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G2.241
- PIR16.946
- EPM-5.50
Box Score
- PTS/G8.227
- REB/G1.87
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.058
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G2.241
- PIR16.946
- EPM-5.50
Shooting
- eFG%43.5%9
- TS%45.8%4
- 2P%45.8%34
- 3P%22.5%4
- 3PAr19.2%7
- FT%59.0%3
- FT Rate29.347
Advanced
- Usage%20.1%46
- AST%15.1%52
- TOV%22.5%6
- OREB%2.9%55
- HKM%2.1%28
Game Log
GP28
PTS7.8
REB1.9
AST2.0
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 27 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 121 | 122 | |
| 3/4 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | 68 | 102 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.9 | 37 | 110 |
| 2/26 | L | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 90 | 126 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 119 | 117 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.1 | 26 | 109 |
| 2/14 | L | 26 | 15 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 113 | 149 | |
| 2/12 | L | 28 | 13 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 110 | 146 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 72 | 117 |
| 2/4 | L | 30 | 11 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 78 | 120 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 79 | 123 |
| 1/23 | W | 33 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 94 | 105 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 6/1443% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 97 | 141 |
| 1/17 | L | 30 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 90 | 131 | |
| 1/14 | L | 38 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 103 | 130 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.2 | 77 | 130 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 116 | 135 |
| 12/31 | L | 34 | 14 | 4/1822% | 1/617% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 79 | 125 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 117 | 122 |
| 12/18 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 14 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 177 | 94 |
| 12/15 | L | 30 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 68 | 130 | |
| 12/12 | W | BrevardNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 112 | 90 |
| 12/6 | L | 34 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 114 | 112 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 73 | 140 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 135 |
| 11/28 | L | 28 | 9 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.8 | 83 | 112 | |
| 11/26 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 50 | – | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 81 | 141 |
| 11/10 | L | North GreenvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 123 | 126 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | 37 | 149 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 45 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 761 | 217 | 86/20841% | 9/4023% | 55 | 20 | 53 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 52 | – | – | – |