
Peter Bandelj
#9GuardSophomore6'4"Ljubljana, Slovenia
PPG13.0
RPG4.0
APG3.3
FG%39.8
3P%33.8
FT%84.9
PPG13.0
RPG4.0
APG3.3
FG%39.8
3P%33.8
FT%84.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.071
- REB/G4.076
- AST/G3.380
- STL/G1.375
- BLK/G0.259
- FTA/G4.079
- PIR21.774
- EPM-0.349
Box Score
- PTS/G13.071
- REB/G4.076
- AST/G3.380
- STL/G1.375
- BLK/G0.259
- FTA/G4.079
- PIR21.774
- EPM-0.349
Shooting
- eFG%49.1%40
- TS%55.8%61
- 2P%47.2%42
- 3P%33.8%47
- 3PAr55.3%69
- FT%84.9%84
- FT Rate41.978
Advanced
- Usage%20.5%50
- AST%18.8%68
- TOV%19.6%16
- OREB%3.5%66
- HKM%2.7%49
Game Log
GP30
PTS12.7
REB3.9
AST3.2
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 33 | 7 | 3/1225% | 1/911% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 54 | 94 | |
| 3/7 | W | 25 | 10 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 122 | 99 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 119 | 137 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 77 | 122 |
| 2/26 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.5 | 139 | 106 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 133 | 101 |
| 2/14 | W | 35 | 18 | 5/1145% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 139 | 118 | |
| 2/12 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/1136% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.9 | 99 | 96 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.8 | 84 | 109 |
| 2/5 | L | 34 | 20 | 7/1450% | 1/714% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18.4 | 107 | 109 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 4/944% | 0/40% | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 141 | 119 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 30 | 7 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 118 | 112 |
| 1/24 | L | 26 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.9 | 75 | 121 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.3 | 66 | 169 |
| 1/15 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/729% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 98 | 117 | |
| 1/10 | W | 22 | 14 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.8 | 124 | 106 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 84 | 116 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/1010% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3.2 | 35 | 108 |
| 1/1 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 127 | 110 | |
| 12/21 | L | 31 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 80 | 100 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 5/683% | 4/580% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 191 | 144 |
| 12/16 | L | 33 | 14 | 4/1331% | 1/617% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.6 | 105 | 115 | |
| 12/6 | L | 36 | 13 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 135 | 126 | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 30 | 37 | 11/1385% | 9/1090% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33.9 | 200 | 111 |
| 11/29 | W | RedlandsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 21 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 20.4 | 130 | 102 |
| 11/25 | L | 26 | 9 | 1/1010% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 85 | 110 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 8/1457% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 123 | 115 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 96 | 97 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 34 | 21 | 5/1338% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 116 | 118 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.5 | 102 | 119 |
| 11/5 | W | Pacific LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 16 | 7/1164% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 151 | 96 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 121 | 119 |
| Totals | – | 926 | 380 | 113/28440% | 53/15734% | 95 | 30 | 117 | 37 | 5 | 71 | 62 | – | – | – |