
Ben Callahan-Gold
#21ForwardSenior6'8"New York City, NY
24-252024-25
PPG8.8
RPG2.5
APG0.7
FG%41.7
3P%34.5
FT%95.5
PPG8.8
RPG2.5
APG0.7
FG%41.7
3P%34.5
FT%95.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.849
- REB/G2.56
- AST/G0.719
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.332
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR15.651
- EPM-1.323
Box Score
- PTS/G8.849
- REB/G2.56
- AST/G0.719
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.332
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR15.651
- EPM-1.323
Shooting
- eFG%54.4%64
- TS%56.8%60
- 2P%62.0%89
- 3P%34.5%59
- 3PAr74.0%97
- FT%95.5%100
- FT Rate11.54
Advanced
- Usage%17.4%29
- AST%6.1%20
- TOV%8.1%98
- OREB%2.3%3
- HKM%2.7%25
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.9
REB2.3
AST0.6
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 82 | 101 |
| 3/4 | L | 14 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 121 | 103 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 114 | 129 |
| 2/22 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 2/20 | W | 23 | 14 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 114 | 90 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 132 | 94 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 17 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 152 | 110 |
| 2/8 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 62 | 112 | |
| 2/6 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 56 | 99 |
| 1/30 | W | 22 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 136 | 103 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 3/1127% | 3/1030% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 117 | 123 |
| 1/18 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 144 | 116 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 150 | 123 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 83 | 127 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 52 | 116 |
| 1/4 | W | 16 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 58 | 117 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 116 | 108 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 126 | 105 |
| 12/18 | W | 24 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 90 | 98 | |
| 12/15 | W | Lancaster Bible CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 148 | 90 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 168 | 103 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 32 | 17 | 6/875% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 188 | 112 |
| 11/30 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 70 | 99 | |
| 11/29 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 197 | 113 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 114 | 121 |
| 11/19 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/1338% | 5/1242% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 115 | 116 | |
| 11/16 | W | MisericordiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 19 | 6/1155% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 159 | 79 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 14 | 15 | 5/863% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | 143 | 111 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 89 | 129 |
| 11/7 | W | SUNY-OneontaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 21 | 8/1553% | 4/1040% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 132 | 83 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.2 | 68 | – |
| Totals | – | 598 | 230 | 80/19242% | 49/14235% | 17 | 11 | 68 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 37 | – | – | – |