
Cameron McNamee
#5GuardSophomore6'6"Mission Viejo, CA
PPG6.0
RPG3.6
APG0.7
FG%41.2
3P%41.4
FT%63.8
PPG6.0
RPG3.6
APG0.7
FG%41.2
3P%41.4
FT%63.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.08
- REB/G3.667
- AST/G0.73
- STL/G0.945
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.932
- PIR11.712
- EPM-2.610
Box Score
- PTS/G6.08
- REB/G3.667
- AST/G0.73
- STL/G0.945
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.932
- PIR11.712
- EPM-2.610
Shooting
- eFG%55.4%82
- TS%57.5%74
- 2P%40.6%12
- 3P%41.4%93
- 3PAr68.6%88
- FT%63.8%7
- FT Rate46.185
Advanced
- Usage%14.4%5
- AST%5.0%2
- TOV%16.5%40
- OREB%3.9%73
- HKM%3.4%69
Game Log
GP25
PTS5.8
REB3.3
AST0.5
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 23 | 21 | 5/683% | 5/5100% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 204 | 143 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0 | 119 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 28 | 18 | 6/786% | 4/580% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18.4 | 221 | 108 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 29 | 9 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 138 | 92 |
| 2/14 | L | 18 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 55 | 112 | |
| 2/13 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 60 | 125 | |
| 2/7 | L | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 94 | 100 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 127 | 102 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 273 | 129 |
| 1/24 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.5 | 0 | 120 | |
| 1/19 | W | 10 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.7 | 18 | 122 | |
| 1/17 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 126 | 123 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 27 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -0.2 | 54 | 122 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 141 | 103 |
| 1/1 | W | Elms CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 163 | 45 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/967% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 162 | 115 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 133 | 110 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 80 | 94 |
| 12/13 | W | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 59 | 112 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 85 | 120 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 74 | 134 |
| 12/3 | W | 25 | 4 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 60 | 104 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 132 | 88 |
| 11/18 | W | Maine-AugustaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 140 | 85 |
| 11/16 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.9 | – | – | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 82 | 108 |
| 11/9 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.4 | 51 | 106 | |
| Totals | – | 507 | 144 | 42/10241% | 29/7041% | 13 | 17 | 83 | 19 | 5 | 20 | 41 | – | – | – |