
Nick Janowski
#23GuardFreshman6'4"Pewaukee, WI
25-262025-26
PPG16.1
RPG5.1
APG2.1
FG%50.4
3P%34.9
FT%64.2
PPG16.1
RPG5.1
APG2.1
FG%50.4
3P%34.9
FT%64.2
Transfer →
Davidson
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.188
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.153
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G3.469
- PIR25.589
- EPM1.579
Box Score
- PTS/G16.188
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.153
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G3.469
- PIR25.589
- EPM1.579
Shooting
- eFG%58.0%91
- TS%59.1%83
- 2P%62.3%97
- 3P%34.9%54
- 3PAr43.4%43
- FT%64.2%7
- FT Rate27.240
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%75
- AST%12.5%39
- TOV%9.4%93
- OREB%3.7%70
- HKM%2.2%31
Game Log
GP31
PTS16.7
REB5.0
AST2.1
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/17 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 5/1631% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 69 | 97 |
| 3/7 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/729% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 86 | 103 | |
| 3/5 | W | 34 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 79 | 109 | |
| 2/28 | W | 31 | 9 | 4/1429% | 1/714% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 84 | 83 | |
| 2/26 | W | 28 | 21 | 9/1182% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19.9 | 150 | 99 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 9/1947% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 103 | 117 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 108 | 93 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 84 | 141 |
| 2/7 | W | 33 | 24 | 10/1567% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 150 | 109 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 33 | 23 | 9/1656% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 136 | 97 |
| 2/1 | W | 23 | 16 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 151 | 87 | |
| 1/29 | L | 38 | 20 | 9/1753% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.9 | 101 | 120 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 35 | 23 | 8/1362% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 142 | 121 |
| 1/22 | W | 35 | 21 | 6/1346% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 128 | 103 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 102 | 99 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 39 | 32 | 11/1669% | 7/978% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.9 | 151 | 111 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 34 | 23 | 6/1540% | 0/30% | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 136 | 109 |
| 1/7 | W | 31 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 127 | 126 | |
| 1/4 | W | 36 | 31 | 12/2255% | 3/838% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18.0 | 123 | 127 | |
| 12/28 | W | North Central (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.5 | 110 | 73 |
| 12/20 | W | 29 | 16 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 156 | 109 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 31 | 16 | 5/1338% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 113 | 94 |
| 12/11 | W | Saint John's (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 15 | 5/1242% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 103 | 86 |
| 12/7 | W | 32 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 112 | 101 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 36 | 22 | 8/1650% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.6 | 131 | 116 |
| 11/29 | W | Lawrence UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 72 | 78 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/1145% | 3/933% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.3 | 110 | 96 |
| 11/22 | L | 33 | 14 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.3 | 104 | 114 | |
| 11/21 | W | 29 | 17 | 6/1346% | 3/650% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 138 | 109 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 101 | 101 |
| 11/13 | W | 22 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 89 | 93 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 34 | 22 | 8/1362% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 146 | 125 |
| 11/8 | W | 34 | 16 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 96 | 114 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 117 | 135 |
| Totals | – | 999 | 519 | 196/39150% | 59/17135% | 66 | 29 | 154 | 24 | 7 | 39 | 29 | – | – | – |