
Tim Oboh
#33CenterSophomore6'11"Orpington, United Kingdom
PPG8.5
RPG4.9
APG0.3
FG%60.6
3P%–
FT%50.0
PPG8.5
RPG4.9
APG0.3
FG%60.6
3P%–
FT%50.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.544
- REB/G4.922
- AST/G0.33
- STL/G0.869
- BLK/G1.582
- FTA/G3.874
- PIR13.339
- EPM-1.222
Box Score
- PTS/G8.544
- REB/G4.922
- AST/G0.33
- STL/G0.869
- BLK/G1.582
- FTA/G3.874
- PIR13.339
- EPM-1.222
Shooting
- eFG%60.6%73
- TS%58.7%46
- 2P%60.6%63
- 3P%0.0%35
- 3PAr0.0%18
- FT%50.0%9
- FT Rate67.186
Advanced
- Usage%21.2%61
- AST%3.2%4
- TOV%18.4%29
- OREB%8.0%21
- HKM%10.8%93
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.8
REB4.9
AST0.3
FG%61%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 30 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.9 | 78 | 86 | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | 133 | 152 |
| 3/3 | W | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 55 | 85 | |
| 2/28 | L | 24 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 81 | 113 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 62 | 124 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 35 | 15 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.0 | 149 | 108 |
| 2/17 | L | 21 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 116 | 90 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 172 | 86 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 0 | 121 |
| 2/3 | L | 29 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 103 | 99 | |
| 1/31 | L | 17 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 85 | 130 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 23 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | 129 | 103 |
| 1/23 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 93 | |
| 1/20 | L | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 80 | 115 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | 102 | 121 |
| 1/13 | L | 26 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.9 | 108 | 128 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 8 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 67 | 137 |
| 1/3 | W | 22 | 21 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20.3 | 148 | 103 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 19 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 68 | 107 |
| 12/22 | W | Penn State-BehrendNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | – | 95 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 25 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 160 | 87 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 120 | 116 |
| 12/9 | W | @ | 21 | 19 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 133 | 123 |
| 12/6 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 118 | 96 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 117 | 75 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -0.4 | 55 | 120 |
| 11/24 | W | 17 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 83 | 102 | |
| 11/18 | W | 14 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 179 | 126 | |
| 11/15 | W | RITNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 130 | 89 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 76 | 84 |
| 11/7 | W | 14 | 12 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 120 | 112 | |
| 11/3 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 44 | 120 | |
| Totals | – | 647 | 263 | 103/17061% | 0/0– | 10 | 42 | 147 | 23 | 46 | 42 | 74 | – | – | – |