
Darren Williams
#2GuardSophomore6'4"Philadelphia, PA
PPG6.2
RPG1.9
APG1.0
FG%37.6
3P%36.6
FT%100.0
PPG6.2
RPG1.9
APG1.0
FG%37.6
3P%36.6
FT%100.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.29
- REB/G1.910
- AST/G1.014
- STL/G0.614
- BLK/G0.010
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR12.115
- EPM-1.132
Box Score
- PTS/G6.29
- REB/G1.910
- AST/G1.014
- STL/G0.614
- BLK/G0.010
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR12.115
- EPM-1.132
Shooting
- eFG%51.1%56
- TS%53.1%39
- 2P%40.4%11
- 3P%36.6%67
- 3PAr73.6%92
- FT%100.0%100
- FT Rate7.91
Advanced
- Usage%15.7%11
- AST%9.0%20
- TOV%12.3%76
- OREB%1.3%14
- HKM%1.8%18
Game Log
GP32
PTS6.1
REB2.0
AST1.0
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 14 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.7 | 42 | 109 | |
| 3/6 | W | 15 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 300 | 84 | |
| 3/4 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 46 | 118 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 117 | 121 |
| 2/21 | W | 20 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 75 | 106 | |
| 2/18 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 139 | 132 | |
| 2/14 | W | 8 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 99 | 116 | |
| 2/11 | W | 29 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 160 | 118 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 81 | 124 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 121 | 108 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 12 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 130 | 83 |
| 1/29 | W | 16 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 53 | 98 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 199 | 145 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 161 | 127 |
| 1/17 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 81 | 96 | |
| 1/15 | L | 22 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 145 | 124 | |
| 1/10 | L | 27 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 114 | 128 | |
| 1/8 | L | 10 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 132 | 126 | |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 76 | 88 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 137 | 139 |
| 12/28 | W | Fort LauderdaleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 148 | 72 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 167 | 146 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 92 | 109 |
| 12/7 | L | 7 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 16 | 13 | 4/1136% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 123 | 124 |
| 11/26 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 0 | – | |
| 11/25 | W | 21 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.5 | 50 | 76 | |
| 11/24 | W | 21 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 150 | 119 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 102 | 103 |
| 11/15 | W | 25 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 108 | 112 | |
| 11/11 | L | 32 | 13 | 5/1338% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 117 | 136 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 104 | 155 |
| 11/3 | W | New College (FL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 96 | 83 |
| Totals | – | 598 | 196 | 67/17838% | 48/13137% | 31 | 7 | 64 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 45 | – | – | – |