
Ta'Zir Smith
#3GuardSophomore6'3"Woodbridge, VA
25-262025-26
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG1.3
FG%40.8
3P%33.3
FT%76.5
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG1.3
FG%40.8
3P%33.3
FT%76.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.513
- REB/G2.221
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR10.77
- EPM0.360
Box Score
- PTS/G6.513
- REB/G2.221
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR10.77
- EPM0.360
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%39
- TS%53.3%41
- 2P%48.1%48
- 3P%33.3%45
- 3PAr49.7%57
- FT%76.5%45
- FT Rate32.556
Advanced
- Usage%18.3%31
- AST%12.5%38
- TOV%17.8%28
- OREB%1.7%25
- HKM%3.2%65
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.7
REB2.2
AST1.4
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 24 | 11 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 110 | 99 | |
| 3/4 | W | 21 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 128 | 84 | |
| 2/28 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 97 | 106 | |
| 2/25 | W | 25 | 12 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 123 | 103 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 27 | 15 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 144 | 100 |
| 2/15 | W | 21 | 18 | 7/1070% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 171 | 111 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 137 | 114 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 13 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 109 | 100 |
| 2/4 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 118 | 105 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 54 | 121 |
| 1/28 | W | 19 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 130 | 82 | |
| 1/24 | L | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 160 | 124 | |
| 1/22 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.2 | 152 | 105 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | 193 | 119 |
| 1/11 | L | 16 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.2 | 44 | 130 | |
| 12/29 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 81 | 100 |
| 12/17 | W | 23 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 140 | 110 | |
| 12/13 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 72 | 105 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 128 | 106 |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.8 | 67 | 120 |
| 11/30 | W | 21 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 139 | 108 | |
| 11/28 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 89 | 77 | |
| 11/26 | W | 18 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.3 | 103 | 109 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | 38 | 105 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.3 | 28 | 116 |
| 11/13 | W | Pittsburgh - GreensburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 124 | 87 |
| 11/6 | W | @ | 21 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 80 | 99 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.8 | 65 | 155 |
| Totals | – | 564 | 193 | 64/15741% | 26/7833% | 40 | 8 | 64 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 57 | – | – | – |