
Troy Cole Jr.
#4GuardSenior6'4"Donaldsonville, LA
PPG4.2
RPG2.3
APG0.6
FG%42.2
3P%5.3
FT%66.0
PPG4.2
RPG2.3
APG0.6
FG%42.2
3P%5.3
FT%66.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G3.048
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR9.03
- EPM-0.253
Box Score
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G3.048
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR9.03
- EPM-0.253
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%51
- TS%53.4%47
- 2P%53.7%82
- 3P%29.6%21
- 3PAr40.3%39
- FT%73.2%31
- FT Rate30.657
Advanced
- Usage%15.3%10
- AST%2.2%0
- TOV%13.5%70
- OREB%3.9%74
- HKM%3.9%78
Game Log
GP30
PTS4.1
REB2.3
AST0.4
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 15 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 82 | 101 | |
| 3/5 | W | 22 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 107 | 90 | |
| 2/28 | W | 23 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 163 | 100 | |
| 2/26 | L | 17 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 104 | 112 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.9 | 137 | 96 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.8 | – | 90 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 181 | 107 | |
| 2/5 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.5 | 0 | 113 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 212 | 101 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 13 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 103 | 112 |
| 1/22 | W | 10 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 62 | 103 | |
| 1/20 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 97 | 86 | |
| 1/17 | L | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 131 | 112 | |
| 1/15 | L | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 100 | 129 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.6 | – | – |
| 1/3 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 55 | 83 | |
| 1/1 | W | 14 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 121 | 92 | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 12 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.5 | 28 | 103 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 95 | 122 |
| 12/14 | W | St. Xavier (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 131 | 60 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 18 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 135 | 102 |
| 12/2 | W | Saint Mary of the Woods CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 101 | 88 |
| 11/29 | L | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 60 | 103 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 124 | 119 |
| 11/25 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | – | – | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | 59 | 150 |
| 11/15 | L | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.5 | 45 | 111 | |
| 11/12 | W | WebsterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 105 | 47 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.0 | 33 | 114 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 114 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 402 | 123 | 43/10242% | 2/385% | 13 | 22 | 70 | 12 | 4 | 25 | 51 | – | – | – |