
Christopher Flippin
#35CenterSenior6'8"Metairie, LA
PPG5.0
RPG2.8
APG0.7
FG%44.7
3P%–
FT%55.6
PPG5.0
RPG2.8
APG0.7
FG%44.7
3P%–
FT%55.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.961
- REB/G5.541
- AST/G0.624
- STL/G0.312
- BLK/G0.411
- FTA/G2.952
- PIR19.578
- EPM-5.41
Box Score
- PTS/G9.961
- REB/G5.541
- AST/G0.624
- STL/G0.312
- BLK/G0.411
- FTA/G2.952
- PIR19.578
- EPM-5.41
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%14
- TS%50.8%7
- 2P%50.0%11
- 3P%0.0%41
- 3PAr0.0%19
- FT%51.9%12
- FT Rate41.442
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%36
- AST%3.8%9
- TOV%13.3%84
- OREB%11.6%67
- HKM%2.7%5
Game Log
GP28
PTS4.8
REB2.7
AST0.7
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 10 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 104 | 95 | |
| 3/5 | L | 10 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 128 | 98 | |
| 3/2 | L | 8 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 115 | 96 | |
| 2/28 | W | 24 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 125 | 78 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.7 | 44 | 106 |
| 2/16 | L | 4 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | – | – | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 12 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 85 | 121 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 82 | 109 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 93 | 110 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 10 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 95 | 114 |
| 1/17 | W | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 73 | 101 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 64 | 89 |
| 1/10 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 37 | 78 | |
| 1/3 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 61 | 84 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 66 | 139 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 86 | 128 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 149 | 133 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.8 | 70 | 126 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 86 | 134 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 135 |
| 11/29 | W | Gwynedd-MercyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 102 | 85 |
| 11/25 | L | 12 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 100 | 123 | |
| 11/22 | W | 13 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 132 | 76 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 105 | 98 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 131 | 109 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 135 | 133 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 62 | 105 |
| 11/8 | W | Cheyney (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 116 | 75 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 60 | 128 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 61 | 83 |
| Totals | – | 364 | 135 | 55/12345% | 0/0– | 19 | 43 | 76 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 46 | – | – | – |