
Justin Begg
#5GuardSophomore6'0"Houston, TX
PPG9.5
RPG2.6
APG3.6
FG%39.8
3P%33.7
FT%73.7
PPG9.5
RPG2.6
APG3.6
FG%39.8
3P%33.7
FT%73.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.540
- REB/G2.632
- AST/G3.684
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.148
- FTA/G1.932
- PIR18.355
- EPM-0.641
Box Score
- PTS/G9.540
- REB/G2.632
- AST/G3.684
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.148
- FTA/G1.932
- PIR18.355
- EPM-0.641
Shooting
- eFG%48.6%36
- TS%51.3%25
- 2P%46.4%38
- 3P%33.7%46
- 3PAr52.3%62
- FT%73.7%32
- FT Rate21.622
Advanced
- Usage%23.8%75
- AST%22.7%80
- TOV%30.6%0
- OREB%1.2%12
- HKM%2.1%28
Game Log
GP20
PTS9.9
REB2.5
AST3.5
FG%40%
Game Log
| 2/4 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 105 | 98 | |
| 1/31 | W | 24 | 11 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 100 | 102 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 79 | 107 |
| 1/24 | W | 28 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 63 | 84 | |
| 1/21 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 82 | 118 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 62 | 90 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 98 | 103 |
| 1/10 | L | 33 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 100 | 121 | |
| 1/8 | W | 22 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.3 | 119 | 100 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 55 | 101 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | 106 | 139 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 20 | 7/1547% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 147 | 122 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 91 | 105 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.1 | 38 | 97 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.1 | 68 | 123 |
| 11/28 | W | 28 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 150 | 104 | |
| 11/26 | W | 37 | 16 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.6 | 106 | 119 | |
| 11/22 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 172 | 70 |
| 11/19 | W | 27 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -1.6 | 56 | 109 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/1443% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 99 | 113 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 6/1540% | 3/838% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8.7 | 104 | 143 |
| 11/3 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 92 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 535 | 199 | 70/17640% | 31/9234% | 70 | 6 | 51 | 14 | 3 | 69 | 40 | – | – | – |