
Makhi Myles
#1GuardSophomore6'6"Starkville, MS
PPG7.7
RPG3.6
APG0.6
FG%40.1
3P%33.7
FT%82.3
PPG7.7
RPG3.6
APG0.6
FG%40.1
3P%33.7
FT%82.3
Transfer →
Jackson St.
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.723
- REB/G3.665
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G1.481
- BLK/G0.593
- FTA/G2.137
- PIR10.99
- EPM-0.347
Box Score
- PTS/G7.723
- REB/G3.665
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G1.481
- BLK/G0.593
- FTA/G2.137
- PIR10.99
- EPM-0.347
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%43
- TS%54.6%52
- 2P%48.1%48
- 3P%33.7%46
- 3PAr55.5%69
- FT%82.3%73
- FT Rate34.160
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%35
- AST%5.8%4
- TOV%13.7%64
- OREB%4.5%82
- HKM%7.1%99
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.6
REB3.5
AST0.5
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/2 | W | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 38 | 93 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 99 | 91 |
| 2/23 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 105 | 109 | |
| 2/21 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 105 | 151 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/1020% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 73 | 95 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.4 | 68 | 103 |
| 2/9 | W | 28 | 20 | 7/978% | 3/475% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15.8 | 158 | 106 | |
| 2/7 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 152 | 76 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 104 | 119 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 16 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.9 | 26 | 134 |
| 1/27 | L | 28 | 16 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 114 | 96 | |
| 1/24 | W | 22 | 13 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 152 | 72 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 94 | 98 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 103 | 97 |
| 1/12 | L | 17 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 108 | 103 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 3/1323% | 1/714% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 87 | 105 |
| 1/5 | W | 20 | 6 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 114 | 87 | |
| 1/3 | L | 36 | 20 | 6/967% | 5/5100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18.8 | 173 | 111 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.9 | 138 | 91 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 144 | 129 |
| 12/15 | L | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 90 | 105 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 35 | 99 |
| 12/7 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.9 | – | 105 |
| 11/28 | W | 17 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 156 | 98 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 98 | 106 |
| 11/19 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 9 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 178 | 59 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 101 | 106 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | 29 | 97 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 131 | 105 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 16 | 10 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 158 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 634 | 229 | 72/18140% | 33/10033% | 16 | 25 | 104 | 41 | 16 | 27 | 60 | – | – | – |