
Nick Anderson
#7GuardSenior6'3"Schererville, IN
24-252024-25
PPG14.6
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%45.1
3P%39.2
FT%86.0
PPG14.6
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%45.1
3P%39.2
FT%86.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.684
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.118
- FTA/G2.965
- PIR22.781
- EPM1.986
Box Score
- PTS/G14.684
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.118
- FTA/G2.965
- PIR22.781
- EPM1.986
Shooting
- eFG%57.7%93
- TS%61.4%94
- 2P%55.6%87
- 3P%39.2%82
- 3PAr64.2%85
- FT%86.0%88
- FT Rate26.944
Advanced
- Usage%19.8%43
- AST%13.5%46
- TOV%10.1%92
- OREB%1.3%17
- HKM%1.8%16
Game Log
GP32
PTS15.0
REB2.0
AST2.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1429% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 101 | 139 |
| 3/10 | L | 32 | 15 | 5/1338% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 100 | 144 | |
| 3/9 | W | 37 | 23 | 8/1553% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 152 | 123 | |
| 3/8 | W | 34 | 26 | 8/1362% | 6/967% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 146 | 116 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 35 | 21 | 8/1457% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 132 | 124 |
| 2/26 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 123 | 57 | |
| 2/22 | W | 36 | 22 | 6/1443% | 2/825% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 139 | 110 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 33 | 13 | 4/1040% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 105 | 105 |
| 2/15 | L | 36 | 16 | 6/1443% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 121 | 101 | |
| 2/12 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1155% | 6/967% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 156 | 121 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 3/1127% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 83 | 134 |
| 2/5 | W | 41 | 30 | 10/2050% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21.7 | 129 | 102 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 82 | 124 |
| 1/29 | W | 34 | 24 | 9/1369% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 132 | 102 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1164% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.7 | 154 | 105 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 1/911% | 1/911% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 92 | 135 |
| 1/18 | L | 34 | 15 | 5/771% | 3/3100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 163 | 119 | |
| 1/15 | W | 33 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 187 | 117 | |
| 1/13 | L | 33 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 165 | 124 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 41 | 23 | 7/1937% | 3/1127% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 120 | 88 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 2/1414% | 1/128% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 67 | 131 |
| 1/1 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 7/1164% | 4/580% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.8 | 161 | 93 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 5/1338% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 126 | 111 |
| 12/18 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 21 | 7/1450% | 5/1242% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 136 | 99 |
| 12/14 | W | 31 | 11 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 116 | 118 | |
| 12/7 | W | 30 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 99 | 99 | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/1020% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 105 | 108 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.6 | 44 | 135 |
| 11/26 | W | 30 | 12 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 139 | 105 | |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 148 | 81 |
| 11/20 | W | OglethorpeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 161 | 67 |
| 11/15 | W | 30 | 19 | 5/1145% | 5/1050% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 154 | 106 | |
| 11/11 | W | 30 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 103 | 89 | |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 30 | 17 | 6/967% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.1 | 184 | 115 |
| 11/4 | W | Columbia InternationalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 230 | – |
| Totals | – | 1033 | 479 | 156/34645% | 87/22239% | 65 | 11 | 63 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 50 | – | – | – |