
Cole McCormick
#24GuardSophomore6'6"Chattanooga, TN
PPG9.1
RPG3.4
APG1.2
FG%47.9
3P%32.3
FT%74.4
PPG9.1
RPG3.4
APG1.2
FG%47.9
3P%32.3
FT%74.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.135
- REB/G3.458
- AST/G1.220
- STL/G1.053
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G2.652
- PIR13.724
- EPM0.260
Box Score
- PTS/G9.135
- REB/G3.458
- AST/G1.220
- STL/G1.053
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G2.652
- PIR13.724
- EPM0.260
Shooting
- eFG%55.7%83
- TS%59.4%84
- 2P%62.6%97
- 3P%32.3%36
- 3PAr48.4%54
- FT%74.4%35
- FT Rate40.675
Advanced
- Usage%18.8%35
- AST%10.2%26
- TOV%13.5%66
- OREB%5.8%91
- HKM%4.1%84
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.1
REB3.4
AST1.3
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 71 | 117 | |
| 3/7 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 125 | 93 | |
| 3/6 | W | 13 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.7 | 132 | 127 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 103 | 100 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 20 | 12 | 4/1136% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 136 | 112 |
| 2/14 | W | 25 | 4 | 0/70% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 72 | 87 | |
| 2/11 | W | 25 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 106 | 130 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 142 | 97 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 28 | 21 | 8/1267% | 3/560% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.6 | 165 | 107 |
| 2/4 | W | 19 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 135 | 101 | |
| 1/31 | W | 15 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 155 | 107 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 26 | 19 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 137 | 131 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 20 | 15 | 6/786% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 189 | 87 |
| 1/17 | W | 14 | 10 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10.2 | 169 | 83 | |
| 1/15 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 101 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 87 | 113 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 57 | 105 |
| 1/3 | W | 19 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 179 | 102 | |
| 1/1 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 154 | 137 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.2 | 34 | 150 |
| 12/17 | W | Kansas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 144 | 61 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 77 | 120 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.9 | 161 | 105 |
| 12/3 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 114 | 56 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 62 | 115 |
| 11/25 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 100 | 98 | |
| 11/23 | W | 25 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 145 | 93 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 71 | 101 |
| 11/16 | L | 28 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 112 | 117 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 50 | 123 |
| 11/8 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 120 | 82 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 20 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 146 | 133 |
| Totals | – | 682 | 272 | 92/19248% | 30/9332% | 38 | 35 | 103 | 30 | 7 | 30 | 85 | – | – | – |