
Dylan Jones
#20GuardSenior6'5"Saratoga Spgs, UT
PPG8.1
RPG1.8
APG0.8
FG%40.6
3P%34.5
FT%80.0
PPG8.1
RPG1.8
APG0.8
FG%40.6
3P%34.5
FT%80.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.126
- REB/G1.89
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G0.61
- PIR13.221
- EPM-1.624
Box Score
- PTS/G8.126
- REB/G1.89
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G0.61
- PIR13.221
- EPM-1.624
Shooting
- eFG%53.0%71
- TS%54.3%50
- 2P%56.5%87
- 3P%34.5%51
- 3PAr72.1%91
- FT%80.0%63
- FT Rate9.11
Advanced
- Usage%13.4%3
- AST%5.9%4
- TOV%15.4%50
- OREB%3.0%57
- HKM%1.3%6
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.9
REB1.9
AST0.8
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 120 | 98 | |
| 3/7 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 50 | 124 | |
| 3/5 | L | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 197 | 136 | |
| 2/28 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.4 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 125 | 127 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 189 | 122 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 118 | 112 |
| 2/12 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 47 | 128 | |
| 2/7 | L | 33 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 84 | 95 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 34 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.8 | 53 | 117 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.2 | 26 | 122 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 102 | 146 |
| 1/21 | W | 30 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 111 | 111 | |
| 1/17 | W | 28 | 13 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 152 | 91 | |
| 1/15 | W | 38 | 22 | 7/1354% | 6/1155% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.7 | 130 | 119 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 89 | 100 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.1 | 114 | 122 |
| 1/3 | L | 35 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 98 | 127 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 127 | 113 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 34 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 52 | 123 |
| 12/1 | W | West Coast BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 26 | 10/1856% | 6/1443% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 148 | 80 |
| 11/29 | W | 26 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | 21 | 104 | |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 27 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.3 | 0 | 98 |
| 11/22 | W | NobelNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 148 | 93 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 31 | 24 | 9/1656% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 129 | 140 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | 0 | 153 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 105 | 127 |
| 11/11 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 173 | 70 |
| 11/8 | L | 26 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 150 | 134 | |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 83 | 118 |
| Totals | – | 684 | 187 | 67/16541% | 41/11934% | 22 | 18 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 29 | – | – | – |