JD
Josh Dilling
#12GuardSenior6'4"Oshkosh, WI
24-252024-25
PPG12.7
RPG2.8
APG2.6
FG%41.0
3P%39.8
FT%73.8
PPG12.7
RPG2.8
APG2.6
FG%41.0
3P%39.8
FT%73.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.770
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.669
- STL/G0.722
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR21.877
- EPM0.057
Box Score
- PTS/G12.770
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.669
- STL/G0.722
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR21.877
- EPM0.057
Shooting
- eFG%56.1%87
- TS%58.0%80
- 2P%44.6%32
- 3P%39.8%85
- 3PAr76.1%95
- FT%73.8%34
- FT Rate19.721
Advanced
- Usage%19.3%39
- AST%15.8%58
- TOV%13.0%74
- OREB%1.9%35
- HKM%1.2%3
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.7
REB2.8
AST2.4
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | @ | 37 | 9 | 3/1323% | 3/1127% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 86 | 115 |
| 3/4 | W | 33 | 16 | 5/1145% | 5/1145% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 136 | 110 | |
| 3/1 | W | 37 | 23 | 7/1644% | 7/1450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 134 | 120 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 57 | 104 |
| 2/23 | W | 38 | 28 | 10/1856% | 7/1547% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.8 | 153 | 114 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 37 | 16 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 164 | 113 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 116 | 161 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 38 | 25 | 8/1457% | 5/1050% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 144 | 92 |
| 2/8 | L | 30 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/683% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.6 | 159 | 121 | |
| 2/5 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/1040% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 137 | 116 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/1030% | 3/1030% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 94 | 118 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 4/1822% | 3/1323% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 71 | 107 |
| 1/24 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 81 | 118 | |
| 1/18 | L | 31 | 17 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.3 | 126 | 120 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -0.3 | 71 | 132 |
| 1/11 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/825% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 112 | 130 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 88 | 117 |
| 1/4 | W | 33 | 24 | 7/978% | 6/875% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 217 | 100 | |
| 1/1 | W | 34 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 120 | 101 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 38 | 14 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | 115 | 109 |
| 12/21 | W | 18 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 42 | 64 | |
| 12/18 | W | 28 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 151 | 99 | |
| 12/15 | W | 31 | 22 | 7/1164% | 7/1164% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.1 | 187 | 99 | |
| 12/11 | W | Cumberland (KY)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 17 | 6/967% | 3/650% | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.2 | 177 | 106 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 28 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.9 | 115 | 112 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | 47 | 131 |
| 11/30 | W | 35 | 10 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 111 | 113 | |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 128 | 129 |
| 11/23 | W | Kentucky StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 100 | 79 |
| 11/19 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 108 | 123 | |
| 11/14 | L | 33 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 111 | 96 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/1323% | 1/714% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 67 | 117 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 5/1436% | 2/1118% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 97 | – |
| Totals | – | 956 | 393 | 127/31141% | 94/23740% | 74 | 16 | 86 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 52 | – | – | – |