
Greyson Uelmen
#3GuardFreshman6'2"Excelsior, MN
25-262025-26
PPG16.8
RPG2.8
APG2.4
FG%48.9
3P%32.4
FT%79.9
PPG16.8
RPG2.8
APG2.4
FG%48.9
3P%32.4
FT%79.9
Transfer →
Northern Iowa
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.890
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.460
- STL/G1.376
- BLK/G0.120
- FTA/G6.597
- PIR26.592
- EPM-1.722
Box Score
- PTS/G16.890
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.460
- STL/G1.376
- BLK/G0.120
- FTA/G6.597
- PIR26.592
- EPM-1.722
Shooting
- eFG%53.9%75
- TS%60.4%87
- 2P%56.2%86
- 3P%32.4%36
- 3PAr30.7%20
- FT%79.9%61
- FT Rate57.795
Advanced
- Usage%29.6%97
- AST%18.6%67
- TOV%17.4%31
- OREB%2.4%44
- HKM%2.6%44
Game Log
GP31
PTS17.8
REB2.8
AST2.3
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 29 | 24 | 7/1164% | 2/2100% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.2 | 133 | 111 | |
| 3/7 | W | 30 | 28 | 9/1182% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 21.0 | 143 | 102 | |
| 3/6 | W | 32 | 41 | 13/1968% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 26.2 | 127 | 97 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 83 | 135 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1540% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 106 | 142 |
| 2/19 | W | 33 | 23 | 5/1533% | 1/617% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13.8 | 109 | 100 | |
| 2/14 | L | 34 | 16 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11.7 | 109 | 132 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 37 | 24 | 9/1850% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.9 | 118 | 113 |
| 2/7 | L | 34 | 24 | 10/1953% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.3 | 128 | 144 | |
| 2/5 | W | 36 | 21 | 7/2035% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 107 | 103 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 134 | 116 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 24 | 30 | 9/1560% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.3 | 163 | 123 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 126 | 101 |
| 1/17 | W | 30 | 26 | 10/1759% | 4/850% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.4 | 154 | 119 | |
| 1/15 | L | 31 | 19 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9.9 | 99 | 126 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 96 | 133 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 25 | 19 | 5/956% | 3/475% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.1 | 152 | 135 |
| 1/3 | W | 29 | 17 | 4/1040% | 1/714% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | 140 | 124 | |
| 1/1 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.0 | 82 | 90 | |
| 12/28 | W | Dakota StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 116 | 56 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 59 | 115 |
| 12/18 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 130 | 130 | |
| 12/13 | L | 28 | 13 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.7 | 92 | 93 | |
| 12/10 | W | Crown CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 107 | 56 |
| 12/6 | L | 25 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 102 | 121 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 76 | 144 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 30 | 19 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.5 | 109 | 113 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 32 | 16 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 129 | 108 |
| 11/22 | L | 23 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.8 | 138 | 110 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 5/1436% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 86 | 111 |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 23 | 18 | 8/1457% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 104 | 102 |
| 11/11 | W | Mayville StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.4 | 150 | 75 |
| 11/9 | L | 29 | 24 | 7/978% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 161 | 124 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 72 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 895 | 551 | 175/35649% | 36/10933% | 70 | 19 | 88 | 35 | 2 | 80 | 64 | – | – | – |