
TJ Williams
#4GuardFreshman6'5"Wichita, KS
25-262025-26
PPG8.7
RPG5.0
APG1.5
FG%46.4
3P%8.3
FT%68.1
PPG8.7
RPG5.0
APG1.5
FG%46.4
3P%8.3
FT%68.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.732
- REB/G5.091
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.722
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G3.571
- PIR13.423
- EPM1.782
Box Score
- PTS/G8.732
- REB/G5.091
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.722
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G3.571
- PIR13.423
- EPM1.782
Shooting
- eFG%46.6%23
- TS%51.5%26
- 2P%48.4%49
- 3P%8.3%0
- 3PAr5.2%0
- FT%68.1%16
- FT Rate51.191
Advanced
- Usage%22.3%65
- AST%12.8%40
- TOV%15.7%47
- OREB%9.0%99
- HKM%2.7%49
Game Log
GP34
PTS8.8
REB5.1
AST1.5
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/24 | L | @ | 23 | 19 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10.7 | 102 | 113 |
| 3/22 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 80 | 94 |
| 3/17 | W | 18 | 17 | 8/1362% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 99 | 83 | |
| 3/15 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2.5 | 32 | 102 | |
| 3/14 | W | 25 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 132 | 106 | |
| 3/7 | W | 11 | 10 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 168 | 98 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 154 | 89 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 115 | 118 |
| 2/21 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 142 | 83 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 35 | 27 | 11/1573% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21.4 | 139 | 102 |
| 2/14 | W | 16 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 116 | 98 | |
| 2/11 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 94 | 90 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 73 | 86 |
| 2/4 | W | 22 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 115 | 92 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 102 | 132 |
| 1/24 | W | 17 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 83 | 84 | |
| 1/21 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 73 | 91 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.9 | 30 | 121 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 116 | 128 |
| 1/7 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 144 | 140 |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 30 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.8 | 116 | 110 |
| 12/21 | W | 17 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 124 | 71 | |
| 12/17 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 88 | 107 | |
| 12/13 | L | 30 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 81 | 103 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 37 | 18 | 7/1258% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.6 | 111 | 101 |
| 12/2 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 146 | 106 |
| 11/28 | L | 23 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 91 | 116 | |
| 11/27 | L | 21 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 97 | 135 | |
| 11/26 | L | 23 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 113 | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 30 | 15 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 115 | 86 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 99 | 105 |
| 11/13 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 148 | 120 | |
| 11/8 | W | 20 | 14 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 5 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.8 | 173 | 67 | |
| 11/4 | W | 21 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 85 | 88 | |
| Totals | – | 753 | 298 | 108/23346% | 1/128% | 52 | 64 | 172 | 22 | 7 | 45 | 64 | – | – | – |