
JJ Wheat
#6GuardSenior6'0"Clarksville, TN
PPG3.6
RPG1.5
APG1.2
FG%49.4
3P%41.7
FT%50.0
PPG3.6
RPG1.5
APG1.2
FG%49.4
3P%41.7
FT%50.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G2.154
- STL/G1.585
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G3.168
- PIR10.26
- EPM1.481
Box Score
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G2.154
- STL/G1.585
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G3.168
- PIR10.26
- EPM1.481
Shooting
- eFG%58.9%95
- TS%62.6%96
- 2P%56.1%88
- 3P%50.0%100
- 3PAr14.6%4
- FT%67.0%13
- FT Rate97.9100
Advanced
- Usage%17.4%23
- AST%17.1%64
- TOV%20.3%18
- OREB%3.9%74
- HKM%4.9%92
Game Log
GP31
PTS3.5
REB1.4
AST1.3
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/17 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 0 | 118 |
| 3/6 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 162 | 149 | |
| 2/27 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 2/25 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 205 | 78 | |
| 2/21 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | 65 | 102 | |
| 2/19 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.8 | 75 | 130 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 172 | 124 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 18 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 66 | 114 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 7 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 18 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 110 | 116 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 97 | 107 |
| 1/31 | W | 17 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 110 | 102 | |
| 1/29 | W | 10 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 79 | 63 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 29 | 17 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 163 | 107 |
| 1/17 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 121 | 108 | |
| 1/15 | W | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 118 | 93 | |
| 1/10 | W | 25 | 10 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | 147 | 103 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 12/29 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -0.5 | 35 | 72 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 0 | 106 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | – | – |
| 12/14 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 66 | 78 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 11 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 147 | 134 |
| 12/2 | W | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 78 | 93 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | 0 | 105 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 94 | 137 |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 74 | 109 |
| 11/15 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 123 | 104 | |
| 11/13 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 11/8 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 92 | 83 |
| 11/6 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.2 | 0 | 96 | |
| 11/3 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 68 | 113 |
| Totals | – | 402 | 110 | 41/8349% | 5/1242% | 39 | 17 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 21 | 57 | – | – | – |