
Abdou Khadre Kébé
#9ForwardSophomore6'7"Dakar, Senegal
PPG7.7
RPG5.6
APG1.0
FG%38.6
3P%26.7
FT%69.0
PPG7.7
RPG5.6
APG1.0
FG%38.6
3P%26.7
FT%69.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.730
- REB/G5.670
- AST/G1.038
- STL/G0.973
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G2.035
- PIR13.835
- EPM-0.051
Box Score
- PTS/G7.730
- REB/G5.670
- AST/G1.038
- STL/G0.973
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G2.035
- PIR13.835
- EPM-0.051
Shooting
- eFG%45.7%7
- TS%49.1%7
- 2P%52.3%36
- 3P%26.7%14
- 3PAr53.6%76
- FT%69.0%35
- FT Rate30.039
Advanced
- Usage%19.9%53
- AST%8.1%41
- TOV%17.4%25
- OREB%7.3%68
- HKM%4.2%61
Game Log
GP21
PTS7.5
REB5.8
AST0.9
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 26 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 72 | 96 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 2/22 | W | 21 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 153 | 75 | |
| 2/20 | W | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 95 | 88 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 94 | 79 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/944% | 3/650% | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.9 | 113 | 109 |
| 2/5 | L | 25 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 113 | 124 | |
| 2/1 | W | 21 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 121 | 96 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 70 | 96 |
| 1/24 | W | 30 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 83 | 78 | |
| 1/22 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 39 | 113 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/1020% | 1/813% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 79 | 90 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 28 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 118 | 98 |
| 1/11 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 98 | 111 | |
| 1/9 | W | 25 | 13 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13.2 | 172 | 83 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 124 | 128 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 114 | 107 |
| 12/29 | W | 13 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 156 | 82 | |
| 12/21 | W | Penn State (Brandywine)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 145 | 55 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 14 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 93 | 101 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 52 | 99 |
| 12/3 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 63 | 119 | |
| Totals | – | 463 | 157 | 54/14039% | 20/7527% | 18 | 28 | 121 | 18 | 7 | 27 | 40 | – | – | – |