WJ
Walter Peggs Jr.
#52GuardSenior6'4"Jackson, TN
25-262025-26
PPG8.8
RPG2.0
APG0.7
FG%39.1
3P%38.1
FT%79.5
PPG8.8
RPG2.0
APG0.7
FG%39.1
3P%38.1
FT%79.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.833
- REB/G2.015
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR15.739
- EPM-3.93
Box Score
- PTS/G8.833
- REB/G2.015
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR15.739
- EPM-3.93
Shooting
- eFG%50.8%53
- TS%54.2%48
- 2P%40.8%13
- 3P%38.1%77
- 3PAr61.4%79
- FT%79.5%60
- FT Rate23.928
Advanced
- Usage%20.2%47
- AST%7.9%13
- TOV%10.3%89
- OREB%3.1%59
- HKM%1.2%4
Game Log
GP25
PTS8.9
REB2.0
AST0.7
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 75 | 106 | |
| 3/5 | W | 30 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 133 | 100 | |
| 3/2 | W | 28 | 20 | 7/1354% | 5/1050% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 134 | 119 | |
| 2/28 | L | 15 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 94 | 120 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 16 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 108 | 121 |
| 2/21 | W | 14 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 165 | 90 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 20 | 13 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 172 | 103 |
| 2/7 | W | 16 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 162 | 119 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 24 | 18 | 6/1060% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 134 | 111 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | – | – |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 89 |
| 1/20 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 156 | 77 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 27 | 29 | 8/1747% | 7/1258% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 148 | 115 |
| 1/12 | L | 13 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | 49 | 133 | |
| 1/10 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 86 | 96 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 60 | 98 |
| 12/30 | W | Penn State (Brandywine)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 110 | 86 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 146 | 126 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 91 | 140 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.8 | 7 | 147 |
| 12/6 | L | 17 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 92 | 118 | |
| 11/25 | L | 19 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 61 | 112 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 90 | 134 |
| 11/18 | L | 22 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 97 | 119 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 21 | 15 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 179 | 133 |
| 11/11 | L | 23 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 147 | 112 | |
| 11/6 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 131 | 106 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 59 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 484 | 222 | 72/18439% | 43/11338% | 17 | 14 | 50 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 22 | – | – | – |