
JJ Massaquoi
#55ForwardFreshman6'6"Washington, DC
25-262025-26
PPG8.5
RPG2.8
APG0.4
FG%48.3
3P%0.0
FT%63.2
PPG8.5
RPG2.8
APG0.4
FG%48.3
3P%0.0
FT%63.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.540
- REB/G2.88
- AST/G0.42
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.11
- FTA/G2.551
- PIR16.250
- EPM-3.15
Box Score
- PTS/G8.540
- REB/G2.88
- AST/G0.42
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.11
- FTA/G2.551
- PIR16.250
- EPM-3.15
Shooting
- eFG%48.3%17
- TS%51.1%14
- 2P%51.2%31
- 3P%0.0%1
- 3PAr5.6%4
- FT%63.2%18
- FT Rate37.861
Advanced
- Usage%25.6%90
- AST%5.2%13
- TOV%14.9%48
- OREB%9.8%93
- HKM%1.3%2
Game Log
GP27
PTS8.0
REB2.8
AST0.4
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | @ | 5 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | – | – |
| 3/7 | W | 6 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | – | – | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 20 | 9 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 84 | 86 |
| 2/28 | L | 24 | 17 | 7/1547% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 110 | 129 | |
| 2/19 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.7 | 69 | 91 | |
| 2/12 | W | 4 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | – | – | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 125 | 121 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 83 | 113 |
| 1/31 | W | 25 | 19 | 9/1656% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 117 | 115 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 27 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 104 | 103 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 96 | 123 |
| 1/22 | L | 13 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 147 | 121 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 85 | 99 |
| 1/3 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 108 | 106 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 66 | 140 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.7 | 59 | 136 |
| 12/16 | W | 21 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 70 | 115 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -3.1 | 51 | 109 |
| 12/10 | W | Fisher CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 106 | 95 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 59 | 107 |
| 11/29 | W | EmersonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 21 | 8/1173% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.3 | 143 | 101 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 131 | 110 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 25 | 18 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 110 | 104 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 22 | 18 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 120 | 135 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 23 | 26 | 11/1573% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 141 | 149 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 111 | 126 |
| 11/10 | L | 34 | 16 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 131 | 111 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 111 | 142 |
| 11/3 | W | RivierNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 149 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 455 | 217 | 87/18048% | 0/100% | 11 | 40 | 76 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 42 | – | – | – |