
John Squire
#7ForwardSophomore6'8"Sausalito, CA
25-262025-26
PPG6.1
RPG5.7
APG1.4
FG%55.9
3P%21.4
FT%63.2
PPG6.1
RPG5.7
APG1.4
FG%55.9
3P%21.4
FT%63.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.19
- REB/G5.773
- AST/G1.459
- STL/G0.748
- BLK/G0.666
- FTA/G2.035
- PIR12.120
- EPM-2.78
Box Score
- PTS/G6.19
- REB/G5.773
- AST/G1.459
- STL/G0.748
- BLK/G0.666
- FTA/G2.035
- PIR12.120
- EPM-2.78
Shooting
- eFG%57.2%77
- TS%59.0%71
- 2P%60.8%86
- 3P%21.4%5
- 3PAr12.6%10
- FT%63.2%17
- FT Rate51.487
Advanced
- Usage%13.0%3
- AST%10.5%60
- TOV%20.4%8
- OREB%7.3%68
- HKM%4.0%58
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.9
REB5.7
AST1.4
FG%56%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 91 | 132 |
| 3/3 | W | 42 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 162 | 102 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 131 | 121 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 95 | 96 |
| 2/21 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 106 | 97 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 145 | 104 |
| 2/14 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 137 | 124 | |
| 2/12 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 88 | 116 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -0.2 | 42 | 114 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 144 | 124 |
| 1/29 | W | 33 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 108 | 98 | |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 71 | 121 | |
| 1/22 | W | 43 | 8 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 141 | 95 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.9 | 115 | 77 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 | 147 | 116 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.2 | 129 | 114 |
| 1/3 | L | 28 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.2 | 53 | 130 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 128 | 130 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 99 | 118 |
| 12/17 | W | 23 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | 25 | 93 | |
| 12/6 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 94 | 104 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 119 | 101 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 118 | 113 |
| 11/26 | L | 28 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 51 | 83 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 142 | 136 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 111 | 77 |
| 11/12 | W | Emmanuel (MA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 146 | 106 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 230 | 128 |
| 11/6 | W | Curry CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 199 | 45 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 8 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 760 | 164 | 62/11156% | 3/1421% | 40 | 52 | 159 | 20 | 16 | 34 | 65 | – | – | – |