
Tolu Samuels
#3ForwardJunior6'8"Homewood, IL
25-262025-26
PPG7.1
RPG8.6
APG1.3
FG%43.8
3P%25.0
FT%53.6
PPG7.1
RPG8.6
APG1.3
FG%43.8
3P%25.0
FT%53.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.122
- REB/G8.698
- AST/G1.356
- STL/G0.522
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G4.185
- PIR17.056
- EPM-1.819
Box Score
- PTS/G7.122
- REB/G8.698
- AST/G1.356
- STL/G0.522
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G4.185
- PIR17.056
- EPM-1.819
Shooting
- eFG%44.9%4
- TS%47.9%3
- 2P%45.5%8
- 3P%25.0%11
- 3PAr8.2%5
- FT%53.6%5
- FT Rate75.399
Advanced
- Usage%14.7%9
- AST%8.5%44
- TOV%13.1%71
- OREB%8.9%86
- HKM%4.0%58
Game Log
GP27
PTS7.0
REB8.4
AST1.2
FG%44%
Game Log
| 2/28 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 134 | 137 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 38 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 135 | 106 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 35 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 76 | 97 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 165 | 111 |
| 2/14 | L | 31 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 111 | 131 | |
| 2/12 | L | 40 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 92 | 112 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 34 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4.1 | 26 | 140 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | 138 | 119 |
| 1/31 | L | 23 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 99 | 94 | |
| 1/29 | L | 35 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 88 | 87 | |
| 1/23 | W | 24 | 14 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 146 | 87 | |
| 1/22 | L | 34 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 93 | 81 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 127 | 102 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 102 | 73 |
| 1/10 | L | 32 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 23 | – | |
| 1/8 | L | 26 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 89 | 111 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14.3 | 144 | 121 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 38 | 14 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.5 | 120 | 80 |
| 12/20 | L | 35 | 6 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 91 | 106 | |
| 12/18 | L | 26 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 88 | 107 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 112 | 120 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 90 | 118 |
| 11/29 | W | Kentucky StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 114 | 77 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 36 | 63 |
| 11/22 | L | 32 | 16 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 130 | 103 | |
| 11/20 | L | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 86 | 128 | |
| 11/16 | W | LorasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 112 | – |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 92 | 99 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 121 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 806 | 190 | 64/14644% | 3/1225% | 33 | 73 | 227 | 14 | 26 | 27 | 58 | – | – | – |