
Xander Pintelon
#17ForwardJunior6'11"Oostkamp, Belgium
25-262025-26
PPG6.2
RPG3.7
APG0.7
FG%38.3
3P%33.0
FT%84.6
PPG6.2
RPG3.7
APG0.7
FG%38.3
3P%33.0
FT%84.6
Transfer →
Wake Forest
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.212
- REB/G3.725
- AST/G0.716
- STL/G0.531
- BLK/G0.564
- FTA/G1.315
- PIR9.58
- EPM0.970
Box Score
- PTS/G6.212
- REB/G3.725
- AST/G0.716
- STL/G0.531
- BLK/G0.564
- FTA/G1.315
- PIR9.58
- EPM0.970
Shooting
- eFG%48.7%19
- TS%53.0%25
- 2P%47.4%16
- 3P%33.0%44
- 3PAr63.0%87
- FT%84.6%93
- FT Rate25.326
Advanced
- Usage%16.6%23
- AST%6.7%25
- TOV%14.5%54
- OREB%6.2%49
- HKM%4.9%77
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.9
REB3.5
AST0.7
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 133 | 102 | |
| 3/11 | W | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 121 | 95 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 92 | 121 |
| 3/1 | W | 29 | 9 | 2/1020% | 2/825% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 91 | 107 | |
| 2/26 | W | 23 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 170 | 114 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 36 | 75 |
| 2/15 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.8 | – | – | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 102 |
| 2/4 | L | 8 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.5 | 27 | 113 | |
| 2/1 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | 48 | 114 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 0 | 117 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 94 | 126 |
| 1/21 | W | 25 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 202 | 102 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 102 | 92 |
| 1/15 | W | 21 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 225 | 88 | |
| 1/11 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 116 | 97 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/60% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 52 | 97 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 90 | 107 |
| 12/31 | W | 21 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 143 | 89 | |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 25 | 20 | 7/1164% | 4/850% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 170 | 109 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1.5 | 0 | 120 |
| 12/13 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 102 | 98 | |
| 12/10 | W | Saint LeoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 229 | 67 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 136 | 119 |
| 11/30 | L | 21 | 8 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 91 | 110 | |
| 11/25 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 45 | 128 | |
| 11/24 | W | 25 | 14 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 121 | 90 | |
| 11/20 | W | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 115 | 97 | |
| 11/17 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 164 | 96 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | 34 | 127 |
| 11/8 | W | 17 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 208 | 115 | |
| 11/3 | W | 36 | 14 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 118 | 91 | |
| Totals | – | 565 | 183 | 59/15339% | 32/9733% | 21 | 31 | 108 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 63 | – | – | – |