
Finley Woodward
#7GuardSenior6'7"Bristol, United Kingdom
25-262025-26
PPG8.8
RPG5.3
APG6.3
FG%49.6
3P%0.0
FT%68.6
PPG8.8
RPG5.3
APG6.3
FG%49.6
3P%0.0
FT%68.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.833
- REB/G5.394
- AST/G6.399
- STL/G0.943
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.725
- PIR22.980
- EPM-0.838
Box Score
- PTS/G8.833
- REB/G5.394
- AST/G6.399
- STL/G0.943
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.725
- PIR22.980
- EPM-0.838
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%44
- TS%51.7%28
- 2P%49.8%58
- 3P%0.0%0
- 3PAr0.4%0
- FT%68.6%17
- FT Rate22.425
Advanced
- Usage%18.3%30
- AST%32.5%96
- TOV%20.7%12
- OREB%5.7%91
- HKM%2.7%49
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.7
REB5.3
AST6.6
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 5/1338% | 0/0– | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 110 | 120 |
| 2/28 | L | 37 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 139 | 123 | |
| 2/25 | L | 33 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9.0 | 115 | 117 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.5 | 113 | 122 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 93 | 117 |
| 2/12 | L | 32 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.4 | 110 | 120 | |
| 2/10 | L | 36 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.4 | 111 | 123 | |
| 2/7 | W | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.4 | 106 | 101 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 39 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 98 | 120 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 34 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.2 | 67 | 121 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 37 | 22 | 11/1479% | 0/0– | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 171 | 123 |
| 1/17 | L | 35 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 116 | 108 | |
| 1/15 | W | 38 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.5 | 143 | 112 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 | 140 | 146 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 82 | 101 |
| 1/4 | L | 38 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 129 | 121 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 92 | 119 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.1 | 157 | 135 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 33 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | 115 | 127 |
| 12/16 | W | Miami (OH)-MiddletownNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 210 | 91 |
| 12/11 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 86 | 123 | |
| 12/6 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.8 | 48 | 117 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 178 | 135 |
| 11/29 | W | 32 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 112 | 100 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 118 | 130 |
| 11/21 | L | 28 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 117 | 125 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 68 | 128 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | 118 | 110 |
| 11/11 | W | IU ColumbusNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 103 | 86 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 122 | 122 |
| 11/6 | L | 32 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 93 | 114 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 111 | 140 |
| Totals | – | 948 | 261 | 113/22850% | 0/10% | 197 | 51 | 159 | 27 | 11 | 67 | 85 | – | – | – |