TS
Teshaun Steele
#14ForwardFreshman6'7"Worcester, MA
25-262025-26
PPG3.9
RPG3.2
APG0.9
FG%41.8
3P%15.4
FT%69.8
PPG3.9
RPG3.2
APG0.9
FG%41.8
3P%15.4
FT%69.8
Game Log
GP28
PTS3.2
REB3.0
AST0.7
FG%42%
Game Log
| 2/28 | W | 28 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 85 | 86 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 156 | 112 |
| 2/24 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 105 | 100 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.3 | 59 | 126 |
| 2/19 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 159 | 76 | |
| 2/14 | W | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 163 | 72 | |
| 2/12 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/7 | L | 13 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 66 | 109 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 96 | 103 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | – | 108 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 81 | 114 |
| 1/23 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 115 | 109 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 72 | 98 |
| 1/17 | W | 17 | 10 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 160 | 118 | |
| 1/10 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 141 | 98 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 158 | 121 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 90 | 134 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 122 | 74 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 137 | 143 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 2 | 6 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | – | – |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 127 | 116 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 85 | 102 |
| 11/30 | W | Mitchell CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 150 | 85 |
| 11/25 | W | Salve ReginaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 140 | 69 |
| 11/22 | W | Vermont State - LyndonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/30% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 163 | 74 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0 | 116 |
| 11/15 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 11/8 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3.3 | 7 | 140 | |
| 11/7 | L | 9 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | – | 115 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.7 | 85 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 408 | 90 | 28/6742% | 4/2615% | 20 | 31 | 83 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 41 | – | – | – |