
Carter Hopoi
#13CenterFreshman6'11"Tauranga, New Zealand
25-262025-26
PPG3.8
RPG2.4
APG0.6
FG%43.6
3P%20.0
FT%45.6
PPG3.8
RPG2.4
APG0.6
FG%43.6
3P%20.0
FT%45.6
Game Log
GP32
PTS3.5
REB2.3
AST0.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 13 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 84 | 101 | |
| 3/5 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 65 | 94 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 68 | 110 |
| 2/25 | W | 10 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 102 | 122 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 2/18 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 107 | 112 | |
| 2/15 | W | 14 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 90 | 120 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 45 | 120 |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 71 | 120 |
| 2/6 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 172 | 84 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 135 | 116 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 25 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.4 | 147 | 105 |
| 1/28 | L | 10 | 6 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 171 | 122 | |
| 1/21 | W | 3 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | – | – | |
| 1/17 | W | 7 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | – | – | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 86 | 110 |
| 1/7 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 63 | 115 | |
| 1/4 | W | 15 | 4 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | – | 99 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 87 | 94 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 48 | 104 |
| 12/21 | L | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 79 | 119 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 111 | 136 |
| 12/13 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 177 | 116 | |
| 12/6 | W | Calumet CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 155 | 84 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.8 | – | – |
| 11/29 | W | 18 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 102 | 74 | |
| 11/26 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 22 | 102 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 92 | 99 |
| 11/16 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 46 | 83 | |
| 11/12 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 63 | 107 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 82 | 145 |
| 11/4 | W | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 77 | 87 | |
| Totals | – | 471 | 113 | 41/9444% | 5/2520% | 19 | 28 | 74 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 36 | – | – | – |