
Eugene Alvin
#55ForwardJunior6'7"Fort Myers, FL
25-262025-26
PPG7.3
RPG3.6
APG0.4
FG%43.9
3P%35.8
FT%60.3
PPG7.3
RPG3.6
APG0.4
FG%43.9
3P%35.8
FT%60.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G3.621
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.558
- FTA/G2.242
- PIR13.632
- EPM-3.24
Box Score
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G3.621
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.558
- FTA/G2.242
- PIR13.632
- EPM-3.24
Shooting
- eFG%51.6%37
- TS%53.4%27
- 2P%50.0%26
- 3P%35.8%65
- 3PAr43.2%61
- FT%60.3%11
- FT Rate37.460
Advanced
- Usage%18.8%42
- AST%4.3%6
- TOV%13.5%66
- OREB%7.4%69
- HKM%4.6%70
Game Log
GP26
PTS7.5
REB3.6
AST0.4
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 36 | 7 | 2/1020% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 69 | 101 | |
| 3/5 | W | 37 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 114 | 90 | |
| 3/2 | W | 35 | 19 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14.5 | 132 | 112 | |
| 2/28 | L | 32 | 18 | 7/1741% | 3/933% | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13.9 | 109 | 110 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 16 | 20 | 4/4100% | 4/4100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.7 | 204 | 115 |
| 2/21 | W | 23 | 19 | 8/1080% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 134 | 94 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 0 | 106 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 19 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 141 | 104 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 74 | 100 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 107 | 96 |
| 1/20 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 54 | 75 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.2 | 64 | 113 |
| 1/12 | L | 21 | 11 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 112 | 130 | |
| 1/10 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.7 | 11 | 105 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 5 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – |
| 12/30 | W | Penn State (Brandywine)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 226 | 85 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/1030% | 2/367% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 96 | 121 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 93 | 143 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 54 | 142 |
| 12/13 | W | 32 | 17 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 153 | 106 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 54 | 130 |
| 11/25 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 127 |
| 11/18 | L | 14 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 121 | 107 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 0 | 131 |
| 11/11 | L | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 111 | 97 | |
| 11/6 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 241 | 106 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 124 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 512 | 195 | 68/15544% | 24/6736% | 10 | 35 | 93 | 18 | 13 | 23 | 59 | – | – | – |