
Cam Polak
#1GuardSenior6'2"West Homestead, PA
25-262025-26
PPG5.8
RPG1.6
APG0.6
FG%37.8
3P%35.8
FT%79.3
PPG5.8
RPG1.6
APG0.6
FG%37.8
3P%35.8
FT%79.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G0.63
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR10.36
- EPM-0.836
Box Score
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G0.63
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR10.36
- EPM-0.836
Shooting
- eFG%52.1%63
- TS%55.4%58
- 2P%45.8%34
- 3P%35.8%61
- 3PAr79.8%97
- FT%79.3%59
- FT Rate24.430
Advanced
- Usage%17.3%22
- AST%6.3%6
- TOV%22.7%5
- OREB%3.6%67
- HKM%1.5%9
Game Log
GP27
PTS5.4
REB1.5
AST0.6
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 76 | 118 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 151 | 134 |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | 123 |
| 2/22 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 96 | 88 | |
| 2/18 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 83 | 127 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 34 | 115 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 31 | 26 | 8/1650% | 7/1450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 137 | 126 |
| 2/7 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 129 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 153 | 104 |
| 1/30 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 80 | 108 | |
| 1/24 | L | 15 | 4 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 59 | 98 | |
| 1/22 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 16 | 121 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | – | – |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 300 | 144 |
| 1/9 | W | Bryant & Stratton (Ohio)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 187 | 99 |
| 1/7 | L | 23 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 108 | 117 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 132 | 120 |
| 1/1 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 59 | 132 | |
| 12/29 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.7 | 32 | 77 |
| 12/3 | W | 15 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 226 | 106 | |
| 11/28 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 110 | 104 | |
| 11/24 | W | 23 | 10 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 152 | 88 | |
| 11/23 | L | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.3 | 12 | 97 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 116 | 122 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 16 | 12 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 81 | 129 |
| 11/10 | W | Penn State-ShenangoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | – | – |
| 11/7 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 93 | 115 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 93 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 460 | 147 | 45/11938% | 34/9536% | 16 | 14 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 23 | – | – | – |