
Truman Claytor IV
#22GuardJunior6'6"Cameron, NC
25-262025-26
PPG6.1
RPG1.4
APG0.7
FG%39.6
3P%34.9
FT%74.1
PPG6.1
RPG1.4
APG0.7
FG%39.6
3P%34.9
FT%74.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G0.73
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR11.914
- EPM-2.413
Box Score
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G0.73
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR11.914
- EPM-2.413
Shooting
- eFG%46.5%23
- TS%48.9%12
- 2P%42.7%18
- 3P%34.9%54
- 3PAr39.6%37
- FT%74.1%34
- FT Rate17.011
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%61
- AST%7.4%10
- TOV%18.7%22
- OREB%1.6%22
- HKM%3.9%80
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.2
REB1.4
AST0.6
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/26 | L | 12 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 143 | 113 | |
| 2/21 | L | 11 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 133 | 114 | |
| 2/19 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 27 | 17 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13.2 | 148 | 113 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 20 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 106 | 79 |
| 2/7 | L | 23 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 129 | 109 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/1010% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.4 | 32 | 89 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 22 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.6 | 101 | 112 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 70 | 114 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 82 | 114 |
| 1/17 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.3 | 112 | 119 | |
| 1/15 | W | 25 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 88 | 98 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 6 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | – | – |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.6 | 42 | 116 |
| 1/3 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.1 | 103 | 106 | |
| 1/1 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 135 | 98 | |
| 12/22 | W | Williams BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 150 | 97 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.5 | 40 | 115 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 77 | 147 |
| 12/6 | L | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.8 | – | – |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 85 | 120 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -6.6 | – | – |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.3 | 69 | 93 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 11 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 57 | 129 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 97 | 136 |
| 11/4 | W | Arkansas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 436 | 168 | 63/15940% | 22/6335% | 17 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 57 | – | – | – |