
Davion Hill
#2GuardSophomore6'2"Williamsport, PA
25-262025-26
PPG14.0
RPG4.4
APG2.3
FG%45.8
3P%34.0
FT%75.0
PPG14.0
RPG4.4
APG2.3
FG%45.8
3P%34.0
FT%75.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.078
- REB/G4.483
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G3.470
- PIR21.674
- EPM-0.445
Box Score
- PTS/G14.078
- REB/G4.483
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G3.470
- PIR21.674
- EPM-0.445
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%57
- TS%54.7%53
- 2P%51.3%66
- 3P%34.0%48
- 3PAr32.1%23
- FT%75.0%38
- FT Rate30.349
Advanced
- Usage%27.7%93
- AST%22.0%79
- TOV%13.3%68
- OREB%3.8%72
- HKM%4.1%83
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.2
REB4.5
AST2.3
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/6 | W | 35 | 25 | 10/1567% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 135 | 95 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 38 | 17 | 7/1547% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 98 | 99 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 30 | 17 | 7/1450% | 2/2100% | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 117 | 66 |
| 2/24 | W | 31 | 26 | 7/2035% | 1/714% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 116 | 106 | |
| 2/20 | L | 32 | 18 | 6/1250% | 4/4100% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11.9 | 102 | 109 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 129 | 116 |
| 2/14 | L | 34 | 17 | 4/1429% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.4 | 85 | 103 | |
| 2/11 | L | 29 | 14 | 6/1540% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 84 | 114 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.4 | 98 | 95 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 30 | 15 | 6/1250% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.9 | 100 | 123 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 38 | 98 |
| 1/24 | W | 30 | 18 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 119 | 79 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/1631% | 2/729% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 117 | 109 |
| 1/16 | W | 27 | 19 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 150 | 99 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 6/1060% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 139 | 128 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 22 | 9/1369% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.3 | 140 | 111 |
| 1/6 | L | 23 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 86 | 127 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 24 | 17 | 5/1050% | 3/475% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 166 | 132 |
| 12/29 | W | Earlham CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 119 | 55 |
| 12/20 | L | 19 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 93 | 125 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 84 | 100 |
| 12/9 | L | 20 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 114 | 120 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 37 | 108 |
| 11/30 | W | 27 | 24 | 9/1656% | 1/425% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 130 | 139 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 80 | 87 |
| 11/28 | L | 19 | 21 | 8/1362% | 5/863% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 131 | – | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 87 | 108 |
| 11/15 | L | 26 | 11 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 90 | 108 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 45 | 112 |
| 11/7 | W | MansfieldNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 16 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 131 | 71 |
| 11/3 | W | 34 | 16 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.6 | 107 | 102 | |
| Totals | – | 795 | 413 | 151/33146% | 36/10634% | 67 | 28 | 130 | 35 | 9 | 48 | 48 | – | – | – |